Contact Directory

Designation LandLine No Mobile No Email Id
DISTRICT LEVEL OFFICERS
DISTRICT COLLECTOR 04272450301 9444164000 collrslm[at]nic[dot]in
District Revenue Officer 04272450303 9445000911 droslm[at]nic[dot]in
Commissioner of Police 04272224000 9498181352 copsalemcity[at]gmail[dot]com
Superintendent of Police 04272274747 9443879777 slmdsp[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Commissioner of Corporation 04272213131 7397389315 commr[dot]salem[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
Sub-Collector, Mettur 04298244063 9445000435 rdomettur[at]gmail[dot]com
PA (General) to Collector 04272417575 9445008148 pagslm[at]gmail[dot]com
RDO, Salem 04272414666 9445000433 rdosalem[at]gmail[dot]com
RDO, Attur 04282251400 9445000434 rdoattur[at]gmail[dot]com
RDO, Sankari 04283240242 9445000436 rdosankari[at]gmail[dot]com
Project Director, DRDA 04272451683 7202606752 drdaslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Assistant Director (Panchayat) 04272451632 7402606746 adpslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Assistant Director (Town Panchayat) 04272413184 8883100130 adtpsalemzone[at]gmail[dot]com
Public Relations Officer (I&PR) 04272421077 9498042440 iproslm[at]gmail[dot]com
DBCWO, Salem 04272451334 9445477849 slmdbcwo[at]gmail[dot]com
DADWO, Salem 04272450241 8870833657 dadwosalem[at]gmail[dot]com
District Forest Officer 04282235567 8984196760 dfoattur[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
District Forest Officer, Salem 04272415097 9042042153 dfoslm[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
Senior Regional Manager, TNCSC 04272243181 9443118108 tncsc[at]nic[dot]in
Superintending Engineer, TNEB 04272241357 9445852300 seslm[at]tnebnet[dot]org[dot]in
Joint Director (Agriculture) 04272451050 9442326331 agrislm[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
Deputy Director (Horticulture) 04272451382 9443947278 ddh[dot]salem[at]yahoo[dot]com
JD Health Services (I/c) 04272413775 9361482816 salem[dot]jdhs[at]gmail[dot]com
Deputy Director (Health Services) 04272450023 9965558850 dphslm[at]nic[dot]in
R.Joint Director (Animal Husbandry) 04272451721 9445001129 rjdahsalem[at]rediffmail[dot]com
DEAN, M.K. Govt Hospital, Salem 04272383313 9894683938 deangmkmcslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Managing Director, TNSTC 04272316801 9487997001 tnstcsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Regional Transport Officer, Salem(W) 04272225588 9443158664 rtotn30[at]nic[dot]in
Regional Transport Officer, Salem(E) 04272243144 9443251135 rtotn54[at]nic[dot]in
Regional Transport Officer, Salem(S) 04272272588 9487164297 rtotn90[at]nic[dot]in
Chief Educational Officer, Salem 04272450254 9489977200 ceosalem1[at]gmail[dot]com
District Educational Officer, Salem 04272411610 9489977300 deosalemedn[at]gmail[dot]com
Assistant Director (Fisheries), Mettur 04298244045 9443943811 adfmettur[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, PWD (Irrigation) 04298244042 9600300983 eepwdmettur[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer. PWD (Buildings) 9965555110 eebuildingsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Divisional Engineer (Highways) 04272412904 9443163646 tndehsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Deputy Director (Labour) 04272401750 9442121888 deoslm7[at]gmail[dot]com
Deputy Director (Mines) 9443015689
District Fire Officer 04272440938 9445086376 dosatnfrs[at]gmail[dot]com
Joint Registrar of Co-operatives 04272415158 7338721700 jrslm[dot]rcs[at]gmail[dot]com
Joint Director / Gen.Manager (DIC) 04272448505 9444207799 slmdic[at]gmail[dot]com
Deputy Director (Statistics) 04272416062 9445458071 adsslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Assistant Director (Survey) 04272452550 9445905687 adsurslm[at]nic[dot]in
District Supply Officer 04272451943 9445000222 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
PA (Development) 04272451683 7402606744 papdslm[at]gmail[dot]com
PA (Election) 7402904051
District Social Welfare Officer 04272413213 9600208202 dswo[dot]slm1[at]gmail[dot]com
Project Officer, ICDS 04272451110 9786997830 poicdssalem[at]gmail[dot]com
PA (NMP) 7402606745
Superintending Engineer, TWAD 04272417351 9443250224 salemcircle[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, TWAD (Urban) 04272333667 9443552945 eeurbanslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, TWAD (Rural) 0427280860 8220897219 eerwsslm2010[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, TWAD (Mtce) 04272411439 9445406622 maintslm[at]gmail[dot]com
District Environmental Officer (PCB) 04272448526 8056042195 deetnpcbslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, TNHB 04272401764 9940498963 eeshu[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, Slum Clearance 04272318002 9443944047 eeslmtnscb[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Deputy Manager (TACTv) 04272451132 9498002584 arasucabletvsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Manager, TANMAG 04272346342 9442700727
REVENUE DEPARTMENT
Sub-Collector, Mettur 04298244063 9445000435 rdomettur[at]gmail[dot]com
RDO, Salem 04272414666 9445000433 rdosalem[at]gmail[dot]com
RDO, Attur 04282251400 9445000434 rdoattur[at]gmail[dot]com
RDO, Sankari 04283240242 9445000436 rdosankari[at]gmail[dot]com
Tahsildar (Salem) 04272452121 9445000547 hqdtslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Tahsildar (Salem) West 04272351600 9566590050
Tahsildar (Salem) South 04272271600 9842106675
Tahsildar (Valapady) 04282240704 9445000550
Tahsildar (Yercaud) 04292223000 9445000548
Tahsildar (Attur) 04281222267 9445000550
Tahsildar (Gangavalli) 04282232300 9445000551
Tahsildar (Omalur) 04290220224 9445000553
Tahsildar (Pedhanaickenpalayam) 04290243569 9952211152
Tahsildar (Sankari) 04283240545 9445000554
Tahsildar (Edappady) 04283222227 9445000555
Tahsildar (Mettur) 04298244050 9445000552 hqdtmtr[at]gmain[dot]com
Tahsildar (Kadayampatty) 04282221704 9952211152
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Edappadi 9942255959  sssedp[at]gmail[dot]com
Spl. Tahsildar (TS), Edappadi 9003925355
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Kadayampatti 8015010510  ssskdy2016[at]gmail[dot]com
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Salem west 9442115500  salemwestdrs[at]gmail[dot]com
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Mettur 8667279962 drsmtr[at]gmail[dot]com
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Gangavalli 9842643926  drsgvi[at]gmail[dot]com
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Salem 9488712314  salemtaluksss[at]gmail[dot]com
Tahsildar, Disaster Management 04272452202 9790186569
District Supply Officer 04272451943 9445000222 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
PA to DSO 04272451943 9443938894 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
ST (Flying Squad) 04272451943 9443089170 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Pethanaickenpalayam 04282221704 9566627740 tsoslm[dot]pnpalayam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Sankari 04283240229 9715754196 tsoslm[dot]sankagiri[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Yercaud 04281222267 9445000225 tsoslm[dot]yercaud[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Gangavalli 04282232300 9445000226 tsoslm[dot]gangavalli[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Omalur 04290220224 9445000228 tsoslm[dot]omalur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Attur 04282240704 9445000224 tsoslm[dot]attur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Kadyampatty 04290043564 8344799329 kdytso[at]gmail[dot]com
TSO,[dot]salem South 04272271600 9965174107 slmsouthtso[at]gmail[dot]com
TSO, Edappadi 04283222227 9445000230 tsoslm[dot]edappadi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Mettur 042982440550 7373107979 tsoslm[dot]mettur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Valapady 04292223000 9445000238 tsoslm[dot]valapadi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Salem West 04272335611 9715725892 tsoslm[dot]salemwest[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Salem 042872452121 9445000223 tsoslm[dot]salem[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
REVENUE INSPECTORS& VAOs
Salem Firka 9500566779
Valasaiyur Firka 9894711122
Panamarathupatti Firka 9976173431
Kondalampatti Firka 9715365703
Vembadithalam Firka 9865095967
Veerapandy Firka 9442215296
Suramangalam Firka 9941783676
Alagapuram Firka 9789247442
Thirumalaigiri Firka 9865112001
Yercaud Firka 8508771131
Vellakadai Firka 8610635767
Puthur Firka 9790028780
Valapady Firka 9894344416
Belur Firka 9443863602
Karipatty Firka 9942162778
Arunuthumalai Firka 8344944972
Attur Firka 9865518288
Thalaivasal Firka 9500789417
Malliakarai Firka 9442292811
Kattukottai Firka 9047681528
Pethanaickenpalayam Firka 9788871406
Ethapur Firka 9626628361
Kalrayanmalai Firka 9442633153
Gengavalli Firka 9445000551
Veeragur Firka 9786828895
Pachamalai Firka 9842722015
Sankari East Firka 9486248299
Thevur Firka 9095067000
Sankari West Firka 9578192850
Ernapuram Firka 8098866733
Edappadi Firka 9942212887
Konganapuram Firka 9442847780
Poolampatti Firka 8838183487
Mettur Firka 8526672228
Kolathur Firka 8760349576
Palamalai Firka 8056989456
Nangavalli Firka 9952640040
Mecheri Firka 9626631387
Pottaneri Firka 8754156047
Omalur Firka 8610949683
Tharamangalam Firka 9894550333
Karuppur Firka 9994387321
Kadayampatti Firka 9751100482
Semmandapatti Firka 9629495776
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9500566779 SALEM FIRKA
Salem Town 8608322102
Ammapet Town 9842025554
Ammapet Rural 8148469846
Kumarasamypatti 9944179877
Kondappanaickenpatti 9952283500
Mitta Ayyamperumal patti 9894840436
Hasthampatti 9942155122
Periyeri 9942142710
Erumapalayam 9894268696
Thathampatti 9600420440
Kannankuruchi 9944179877
Udayapatti 9600420440
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9894711122 VALASAIYUR FIRKA
Valasaiyur 9894511516
Pallipatti 9524034095
Veeraanam 9444120023
Mettupatti Thathanoor 9677771187
M.Palapatti 9486117046
D.Perumapalayam 9362107365
Kuppanur 9780356627
Achankuttapatti 9677771187
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9976173431 PANAMARATHUPATTI FIRKA
Mallur 9843942515
Kammalapatti 9095075969
S.Ammapalayam 8608824304
Nilavarapatti 9976409894
Nazhikalpatti 9486902139
Thippampatti 9791843246
Noolathukombai 9443300672
Kuralnatham 8344295038
Vengampatti 8012475908
Vazhakuttapatti 9790647174
S.Attaiyampatti 9994655359
Panamarathupatti 9442824062
Thumbalpatti 9095075969
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9715365703 KONDALAMPATTI FIRKA
Thamanaickanpatti 9442550377
Dhathagapatti 9442550377
Annathanapatti Rural 9543455456
Annathanapatti Town 9543455456
Jari Kondalampatti 9442108898
Amani Kondalampatti 9843253198
Seeknaickenpatti 9791915125
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9865095967 VEMBADITHALAM FIRKA
Elampillai 9751384729
Vembadithalam 9843315859
Periyaseeragapadi 9965205235
Rakipatti 9789295393
Rajapalayam 9443967653
Attayampatti 9360338599
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9442215296 VEERAPANDY FIRKA
Veerapandy 9994415356
Uthama Cholapuram 9940547734
Sithaneri 9940547734
Pulavari Agaraharam 8098051227
Palampatti 9894148850
Erusanaampatti 9894148850
Parapatti 8012320025
Kadathur Agraharam 9500625977
Chennagiri 9688243285
Bairoji Agraharam 9842712455
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9941783676 SURAMANGALAM FIRKA
Suramangalam 9944060936
Soudhapuram 9500565660
Jagir Ammapalayam 9488965159
Puthur Agraharam 9943974950
Mallamoopampatty 9600514974
Amani Ayamperumampatty 9994334499
Dhalavaipatty 9600514974
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9789247442 ALAGAPURAM FIRKA
Alagapuram 9788312581
Alagapuram pudur 9994757610
Reddiyur 9751450060
Kandampatty 9789414943
Meyyanur 9443387278
Pallapatty Town 9789414943
Bodinaickenpatty 9788312581
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9865112001 THIRUMALAIGIRI FIRKA
Thirumalagiri 9787540474
Vedugathampatty 8344651080
Kothanur group 8344651080
Mududurai Group 9095603112
Murungapatty group 9360353555
Mallaravuthampatty 9842210845
Maramangalathupatty 9659609450
REVENUE INSPECTOR 8508771131 YERCAUD FIRKA
Yercaud Town Tharaf (I/C) 9487671376
Pattipadi  Tharaf 9789520102
Muluvi  Tharaf 9498075584
REVENUE INSPECTOR 8610635767 VELLAKADAI FIRKA
Vellakadai 8300827990
Asambur 9952213377
Semmanatham (I/C) 9487413739
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9790028780 PUTHUR FIRKA
VAO, Puthur 9487671376
VAO, Thalaicholai 9487413739
VAO, Pellakkadu 9487733864
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9894344416 VALAPADY FIRKA
S. Valappady 9750064893
A. Valappady 9442772195
Kattuveppilaippatty 9489857275
Thirumanur 9994225196
Thekkalpatty 9788320655
Veppilaippatty 9994718327
Ponnarampatty 9791540226
Muthampatty 9976795728
Mannarpalaiyam 9786433055
Somampatty 9750064893
Singipuram 9442772195
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9443863602 BELUR FIRKA
Belur 8903005355
Kurichi 9943116981
Chandrapilaivalasu 8056271836
Periyakuttymaduvu 9514268277
Chinnamanaickenpalaiyam 9677878610
Neermullikuttai 9514268277
Athanurpatty 989432900
Thukkiyampalaiyam 9865886736
Puzhuthikuttai 8056271836
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9942162778 KARIPATTY FIRKA
Karippatty 9942695525
Karumapuram 9944147987
Anuppur 7502061552
Kullampatty 9865907570
Minnampalli 9944301227
Ayothiyappattanam 8344481632
Masinaickanpatty 8675597074
A.N. Mangalam 9486540732
Mettupatty 9159684048
Vellalagundam 9789702590
Koottathuppatty 9443615959
Periyagoundapuram 9942695525
REVENUE INSPECTOR 8344944972 ARUNUTHUMALAI FIRKA
Arunuthumalai 9894352900
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9865518288 ATTUR FIRKA
Attur Town 9500831183
Mulluvadi 9940100469
Narasingapuram 9585487362
Appamasaudram 9751553989
Thullukkanur 8883316087
Manjini 9003623888
Kallanatham 9486071452
Ammampalayam 9486071452
Valayamadevi 9942252528
Pungavadi 9095656000
Paithur North 9943948440
Paithur South 9842919386
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9500789417 THALAIVASAL FIRKA
Thalaivasal 9976335221
Thiyaganur 9443102820
Aragalur 9750355382
Govindampalayam 9677571239
Puthur 9092130288
Varagur 9487412550
Navakurichi 9092130288
Sitheri 9543441349
Pattuthurai 9047751903
Unathur 9092130288
Periyari 9047751903
Srivachur North 9976335221
Srivachur South 9487412550
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9442292811 MALLIAKARAI FIRKA
Lakshmanasamudaram 9944141944
Akkichttipalayam 9750609234
Kothampadi 9843863079
Kalpaganur 9843863079
Thandavarayapuram 9944680959
Chokkanathapuram 9750609234
Seeliampatti Group 9442386178
Malliyakarai 9047831664
Arasanatham 7373558374
Keeripatty 9047575774
Ramanaickenpalayam (N) 9442763069
Ramanaickenpalayam (S) 9159910115
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9047681528 KATTUKOTTAI FIRKA
Kattukottai 9894721457
Deviakurichi 8056671466
Kammakkapalayam 9750788595
Vadakumarai 9944589864
Sarvoi 9994283077
Sathappadi 9003624036
Navalur 7305055990
Punalvasal 7305055990
Sathasivapuram 7339241053
Thenkumarai 8940300145
Manivilundan North 8056671466
Manivilundan South 9659915696
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9788871406 PETHANAICKENPALAYAM FIRKA
Pethanaickenpalayam 8098956861
Chinnamasamuthiram 8098801528
Thirumalainamasamuthiram 9842998081
Ottapatty (I/c) 9944568774
Olapady 9944568774
Thalavaipatty 9994273113
Thamayanur 9791864585
Puthiragoundapalayam (I/C) 9994273113
Gopalapuram (I/C) 9442514359
Westrajapalayam 8098801528
Ariyapalayam 9442514359
Umayalpuram 9047160091
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9626628361 ETHAPUR FIRKA
Yethapur 9487865902
Abinavam 9442114528
Kalleripatty 8883680167
Kalyanagiri 8098514698
Kumarapalayam (I/C) 9942213028
Sekkadipatty 8883490659
Panaimadal 9942213028
Edayapatty 9500628555
Kottavadi 9942127572
Periyakrishnapuram 9943382462
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9442633153 KALRAYANMALAI FIRKA
Thumbal 9442890305
Malayalapatty 9629280950
Chinnakalryan Hills ( North) 9443962335
Chinnakalryan Hills ( South) 9047267547
Periya kalryan Hills (Melnadu) 9751505198
Periya kalryan Hills (Keelnadu) 9787304912
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9445000551 GENGAVALLI FIRKA
Gangavalli (North)
Gangavalli (South) 9715197973
Anayampatti
Naduvalur (N) 9626997005
Naduvalur (S)
Thedavur (N) 9500291449
Thedavur (S) 9750345565
Kadambur
Othiyathur 9524833632
74Krishnapuram
Gudamalai 9994548308
Kondayampalli 9786437442
Koneripatti 9751612024
Manmalai 9442367102
Sentharapatti(N) 9655300909
Sentharapatti(S) 8508318507
Thammampatti 9751136909
Valakombai 9585079629
Jangamasamuthiram 7639581429
Nagiampatti 9965036838
Ulipuram 9597096624
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9786828895 VEERAGUR FIRKA
Veeraganur (N) 9442012025
Veeraganur (S) 8608403055
Thittacherry
Kavarpanai 9843752964
Pagadapadi 9994187540
Vellaiyur 9786306010
Laduvadi 9677198410
Eastrajalapalayam 9751241878
Puliyankurichi
Eluppanatham 8098844947
Veppampoondi 9489222545
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9842722015 PACHAMALAI FIRKA
Pachamalai
Veppadi
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9486248299 SANKARI EAST FIRKA
Chellappampatti 9751625789
Avarangampalayam 9843635376
Vettukattupatty 9843635376
Vedugapatty 9865560381
Irugalur 9786992969
E.Pudupalayam 9788622575
Devannagoundanur 9865365042
Iveli 9788622575
Annathanapatti 9865560381
Uthupalayam Group 9942282500
Sungudivarathampatti 9942282500
Manjakkalpatti 9843635376
Olakkachinnanur 9942282500
Kottavarathampatti 9750842809
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9095067000 THEVUR FIRKA
Thevur 8144185678
Koneripatti Agraharam 9976473111
Kaveripatti 9500616072
Koneripatti 8098485308
Kaveripatti Agraharam 9600516136
Pullagoundampatti Agraharam 9942850772
Pullagoundampatti 8144185678
Arasiramani Bit-1 9976473111
Arasiramani Bit-2 9942850772
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9578192850 SANKARI WEST FIRKA
Alathur 9688787995
Veerachipalayam Agraharam 9543648850
Kasthuripatty 9976139660
Morur Bit-1 9842825627
Sankari West Firka 9626744584
Morur Bit-2 9842825627
Saniiyasipatti Agraharam 8870786267
Chinnagoundanoor 9942981046
Katheri 8695615743
REVENUE INSPECTOR 8098866733 ERNAPURAM FIRKA
Theppakuttai 9585277024
Edangalasalai Bit-2 9585190234
Edangalasalai Bit-1 9626554553
Egapuram 9597182810
A.Pudur 9585277024
Kannadheri 9626554553
Ernapuram 9940746151
Naduvaneri 9150084604
Kanagagiri, Kandarkulamanickam grp 9095619563
Gudalur 9095619563
Kaligoundampalayam 9443597958
A.Thalaiyur 9626351332
Vaikuntham 9940746151
Kedikaval 9894324467
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9942212887 EDAPPADI FIRKA
Edappadi 9659314620
Chinnamanali 9442405268
Dhathauram 9865669391
Vembaneri 9750158293
Iruppali 9865329987
Chettimankurichi 9865669391
Aavaniperur East 7373867706
Aavaniperur West 9976798492
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9442847780 KONGANAPURAM FIRKA
Konganapuram 9789782180
Kurumbapatti 9047904772
Koranampatti 9789702279
Pudupalayam 9751429577
Samuthiram 9751429577
Vellalapuram 9629164545
Konasamuthiram 9629164545
Katchupalli 9843753075
Thagayur 7502932861
Erumaipatti 9865019601
REVENUE INSPECTOR 8838183487 POOLAMPATTI FIRKA
Poolampatti 9952366240
Pakkanadu 9865329987
Adaiyur 9942333862
Chittur Bit-1 9942333862
Chittur Bit-II 9942333862
Vellarivelli 9788633643
Nedungulam 9629139490
REVENUE INSPECTOR 8526672228 METTUR FIRKA
Gonur East 8760767109
Gonur West 8056301475
P.N.Patti Group 8870554799
Navapatti Group 9843366942
REVENUE INSPECTOR 8760349576 KOLATHUR FIRKA
Kolathur 9655591465
Alamarathupatti 9842147678
Thinnapatti 9487955769
Karngallur 9994936773
Kaveripuram 9788287447
Lakkampatti 9159884513
REVENUE INSPECTOR 8056989456 PALAMALAI FIRKA
Palamalai 9092848543
Kannamoochi 9092848543
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9952640040 NANGAVALLI FIRKA
Nangavalli 9042469671
Vanavasi 9655059104
Thoramangalam 9791458178
Chinnasoragai 9524316346
Periyasoragai 9524316346
Avadathur 8870584704
Surapalli 8760275595
Veerakal 9842543941
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9626631387 MECHERI FIRKA
Mecheri 9489104298
Thethigiripatti 9659791636
Vellar 9443091213
Pukkampatti 9994289031
Aranganur
Sathapadi 9025907285
Panapuram 8760230543
M.N.Patti 9444513822
Olaipatti 9444513822
REVENUE INSPECTOR 8754156047 POTTANERI FIRKA
M.Kalipatti 7402004212
Pottaneri 7708262381
Malligundam 9789604210
Pallipatti Group 9894687826
Viruthasampatti 9965811429
Kuttapatti 9442986881
REVENUE INSPECTOR 8610949683 OMALUR FIRKA
Balbakki 9944289533
Kamalapuram 9944289533
Kottapettupatty 8807767735
Omalur 9943231996
U.Maramangalam 9944076777
Pachanampatty 9842683678
Periyaeripatty 9655873500
T.Maramangalam 9443028200
M.Chettipatty 9944076777
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9894550333 THARAMANGALAM FIRKA
Karukkalvadi 9500526047
Konagapady 9952855310
Desavilakku North 9791370843
Desavilakku South 9965095495
Pappampady 9578125215
Panikanoor 9715884941
Elavampatty 7358955143
Selavadai 9750744686
Ramireddypatty 8344654393
Arurpatty 9655019330
Tharamangalam 9655373735
Amarakundhi 9655019330
Manathal 9791370843
Mallikuttai 9952754260
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9994387321 KARUPPUR FIRKA
Karuppur 8015072774
Vellalapatty 8870627826
Thekkampatty 9751707033
Saminaickenpatty 9095483619
Sellapillaikuttai 8015072774
Pagalpatty 9976880020
Muthunaikenpatty 9003533659
Ettikuttapatty 9445932936
Kottagoundapatty 8807767735
Chakkarasettipatti 8973244132
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9751100482 KADAYAMPATTI FIRKA
Vijayaraghavan 9003786309
Dhiraviyakannan 9677774707
Panneerselvam 9524491224
Selvakumar 9944244974
Sowrirajan 9994732628
Natarajan 9445837385
Ambethkumar Madhu 9787723771
REVENUE INSPECTOR 9629495776 SEMMANDAPATTI FIRKA
Thumbipadi 9655373735
Marakkottai 9788637868
Kanajanaickanpatti 9942186074
Kongupatti North 9087535735
Tharapuram 9750060084
Pannapatti 8489540380
Poosaripatti 9842121422
Kuddapatti 9543749800
DRDA
PA (Dev) to Collector, Salem 7402606744
AD (Audit), Salem 7402606745
AD (Panchayats) 7402604746
APO (Wage Employment-I) 7402606751
APO (Wage Employment-II) 7402606750
APO (Infrastructure-I) 7402606752
APO (Infrastructure-II) 7402606753
APO (Housing&Sanitation) 7402606749
PA (NMP) to Collector 7402606745
Secretary, District Panchayat, Salem 7402606748
P.A (Election) 7402904051
APO (A&A), MATHI 9445034184
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERS & PANCHAYAT SECRETARIES
Salem 04272384402 7402606775
Veerapandy 04272477244 7402606780
Panamarathupatty 04272428029 7402606773
Ayothiyapattinam 04272290658 7402606763
Valapady 04292222229 7402606799
Yercaud 04281222223 7402606781
P.N.Palayam 04282221028 7402606774
Attur 04282240755 7402606762
Gangavalli 04282232329 7402606765
Thalaivasal 04282230239 7402606777
Kolathur 04298251529 7402606767
Nangavalli 04298266524 7402606771
Mecheri 04298278533 7402606770
Tharamangalam 04290251538 7402606778
Omalur 04290220239 7402606772
Kadayampatti 04290243324 7402606766
Sankari 04283240241 7402606776
Edapady 04283222268 7402606764
Konganapuram 04283265529 7402606768
Magudanchavady 04283257726 7402606769
Salem 04272384402 7402606795
Veerapandy 04272477244 7402606800
Panamarathupatty 04272428029 7402606795
Ayothiyapattinam 04272290658 7402606783
Valapady 04292222229 7402606799
Yercaud 04281222223 7402606704
P.N.Palayam 04282221028 7402606794
Attur 04282240755 7402606782
Gangavalli 04282232329 7402606785
Thalaivasal 04282230239 7402606797
Kolathur 04298251529 7402606787
Nangavalli 04298266524 7402606791
Mecheri 04298278533 7402606790
Tharamangalam 04290251538 7402606798
Omalur 04290220239 7402606792
Kadayampatti 04290243324 7402606786
Sankari 04283240241 7402606796
Edapady 04283222268 7402606784
Konganapuram 04283265529 7402606788
Magudanchavady 04283257726 7402606789
AKKICHETTIPALAYAM 9786894552 ATTUR
AMMAMPALAYAM 9952893929
APPAMASAMUDRAM 7639140288
ARASANATHAM 7373099055
CHOKKANATHAPURAM 9786556687
EACHAMPATTY 9524224345
KALLANATHAM 9994959106
KALPAGANUR 9952893929
KOOLAMEDU 9952893929
KOTHAMPADI 7639140288
MALLIAKARAI 9047751590
MANJINI 9715764523
PAITHUR 9047751590
PUNGAVADI 9715764523
RAMANAICKENPALAYAM 9443526353
SEELIAMPATTY 9786476839
THANDAVARAYAPURAM 9655740237
THENNAKUDIPALAYAM 9943797151
THULUKANUR 7373576525
VALAIYAMADEVI 9894084747
AACHANKUTTAPATTI 9486764345 7402705559 AYTOTHIYAPATTINAM
ADHIKARIPATTI 7402705560
ALADIPATTI 9443008904 7402705562
A. N. MANGALAM 9566540899 7402705561
ANUPUR 9443761335 7402705563
CHINNAGOUNDAPURAM 9940855351
CHINNANUR 7402705571
DASANAICKENPATTI 9789629880 7402705566
D. PERUMAPALAYAM 9585562233 7402705567
KARIPATTI 9443125115 7402705568
KARUMAPURAM 9629751260 7402705569
KOOTATHUPATTI 9688061546 9003563422
KORATHUPATTI 9842982385
KULLAMPATTI 7402705572
KUPPANOOR 8940047878 7402705573
MASINAICKENPATTI 9443217497 7402705574
METTUPATTI 9751910967 7402705575
MINNAMPALLI 9442708648 7402705579
M. PALAPATTI 9362657545 7402705565
M. PERUMAPALAYAM 9095778066 7402705577
M. THATHANOOR 9842995053
PALLIPATTI 9788879399 7402705580
PERIYAGOUNDAPURAM 9443478199
POOVANOOR 9943794128 7402705582
S. N. MANGALAM 9943122570 7402705583
SUKKAMPATTI 9786395984 7402705584
THAILANOOR 9865838324
UDAYAPATTI 8903785253 7402705586
VALAIYAKARANUR 9789629880 7402705566
VALASAIYUR 9894352435 7402705587
VEERANAM 9677970714 7402705589
VELLALAGUNDAM 9786642833 7402705590
74, KRISHNAPURAM 9943853676 GANGAVALLI
95, BELUR 9159685951
ANAIYAMPATTY 7502333719
GOODAMALAI 9843172030
JANGAMASAMUDRAM 9047481586
KADAMBUR 9629244199
KONDAIYAMPALLI 9843979314
MANMALAI 9751432288
NADUVALUR 7502333719
NAGIYAMPATTI 9655699458
ODHIYATHUR 9655779607
PACHAMALAI 9751432288
THAGARAPUDUR 9751432362
ULIPURAM 9047076939
ADAIYUR 98420 50195 IDAPADI
AVANIPERUR EAST 99657 88044
CHETTIMANKURICHI 99657 88044
CHITTOOR 9788582264
DADHAPURAM 99426 12296
IRUPPALI 99426 12296
NEDUNGULAM 9788181319
PAKKANADU 97919 98773
VELLARIVELLI 9865066960
VEMBANERI 98420 50195
BOMMIYAMPATTI 9952813308 KADAYAMPATTY
DANISHPET 9789556410
DEEVATTIPATTI 8667504008
DHARAPURAM 9488030347
GUNDUKKAL 9629005645
KANAVAIPUDUR 8072024038
KANJANAICKENPATTI 7402706413
KARUVALLI 9626149299
KONGUPATTI 9626149299
KOOKUTTAPATTI 9994648984
MOOKANUR 9791964079
NADUPATTI 7402706418
PANNAPATTI 9994455840
POOSARIPATTI 7402706420
SEMMANDAPATTI 9791964079
UMBLICKAMPATTI 9629679895
VEPPILAI 9585246900
ALAMARATHUPATTI 9442189723 KOLATHUR
CHITHIRAIPATTIPUDUR 9442189723
DHINNAPATTI 9791245155
KANNAMOOCHI 9629571521
KARUNGALLUR 9629139288
KAVERIPURAM 8220679004
KOLNAICKENPATTI 9750077113
LAKKAMPATTI 9442274817
MOOLAKKADU 9629139288
NAVAPATTI 9750077113
PALAMALAI 9442140033
PANNAVADI 9443738128
SAMPALLI 9791269608
SINGIRIPATTI 9629793523
ERUMAIPATTI 9965187773 9789763777 KONGANAPURAM
KATCHUPALLI 9842028725 7402706777
KONASAMUDRAM 9789763777                   –
KORANAMPATTI 9842028725 7402706777
KURUMBAPATTI 9942195210 7402706778
PUDUPALAYAM 9865472508 7402706779
SAMUDRAM 9095072061 7402706780
THANGAYUR 9865886999 7402706781
VELLALAPURAM 9865472508 7402706779
AGR.THALAIYUR 9787376052 740270859 MAGUDANCHAVADI
A.PUDUR 9894625879 740270858
EGAPURAM 9790690207 740270865
GUDALUR 9790690207 740270860
KALIGOUNDAMPALAYAM 9524434777 740270861
KANAGAGIRI 7402706862 740270862
KANDARKULAMANICKAM 9659527025 740270863
KANNANDERI 7502452732 740270864
MAC[DOT]DONALD CHOULTRY 9715013885 740270866
NADUVANERI 9952812033 740270867
THAPPAKUTTAI 9488367290 740270835
VAIKUNDAM 9715797956 740270869
AMARAM 9578634639 MECHERI
ARANGANOOR 9003655768
BANAPURAM 9994242973
BUKKAMPATTI 9750063909
KOONANDIYUR 9994242973
KOPPAMPATTI 9894492359
KUTTAPATTI 9994242973
MALLIKUNDAM 9842157902
M. KALIPATTI 9842157902
M. N. PATTI 8754219292
OLAIPATTI 9865161977
PALLIPATTI 7402706250
POTTANERI 9443348698
SATHAPADI 9865161977
THETHIGIRIPATTI 9790613020
VELLAR 9578634639
VIRUDHASAMPATTI 9688962089
AVADATHUR 9698651360 7402706455 NANGAVALLI
CHINNASORAGAI 9524377741 7402706458
GONUR 9442923522 7402706461
KARIKKAPATTI 9865617751 7402706456
PERIYASORAGAI 9842540992 7402706459
SANARAPATTI 9865781394 7402706462
SURAPALLI 9976879696 7402706457
THORAMANGALAM 9942642464 7402706460
VEERAKKAL 9442923522 7402706461
BALBAKKI 7402705510 9443566565 OMALUR
ETTIKUTTAPATTI 7402705535 9047041666
GOLLAPATTI 7402705511 9894911506
KAMALAPURAM 7402705530 9443428205
KOTTAGOUNDAMPATTI 7402705518 9994321119
KOTTAMARIAMMANKOIL it 7402705514 9865565022
KOTTAMETTUPATTI 7402705512 9578549070
MANGUPPAI 7402705519 9600692197
M. CHETTIPATTI 7402705523 9942313021
MOOGILPADI 7402705520 9943016625
MUTHUNAIKENPATTI 7402705522 9003541428
NALLAGOUNDAMPATTI 7402705517 9865506454
NARANAMPALAYAM 7402705525 9715574004
PACHANAMPATTI 7402705526 9842546654
PAGALPATTI 7402705535 9047041666
PERIYERIPATTI 7402705528 9080068045
POTTIPURAM 7402705529 9443415229
PULIAMPATTI 7402705515 8012404823
SAMINAIKENPATTI 7402705513 9894411955
SANGEETHAPATTI 7402705534 9976678781
S. CHETTIPATTI 7402705533 9443827623
SELLAPILLAIKUTTAI 7402705524 9940982272
SEMMANKOODAL 7402705537 9787050507
SIKKAMPATTY 7402705538 9442134222
SIKKANAMPATTI 7402705539 9688257478
THATHIYAMPATTI 7402705540 9865079849
THEKKAMPATTI 7402705542 9629380854
THINDAMANGALAM 7402705543 9677520339
THOLASAMPATTI 7402705544 9443905964
THUMBIPADI 7402705545 9047136114
U. MARAMANGALAM 7402705546 9486158587
VELLAKKALPATTI 7402705520 9943016625
VELLALAPATTI 7402705547 9787578144
AMANIKONDALAMPATTI 9894565358 PANAMARATHUPATTI
AMMAPALAYAM 9894202852
DASANAICKENPATTI 9952497565
ERVADIVANIYAMPADI 9443860127
GAJJALNAICKENPATTI 7402705661
KAMMALAPATTI 9789538373
KURALNATHAM 9789538373
MOOKKUTHIPALAYAM 9994688823
NAZHIKKALPATTI 9842816080
NEIKKARAPATTY 9994521495
NILAVARAPATTI 9994976039
PALLITHERUPATTI 9789119938
PARAPATTI 9790066476
PERAMANUR 8056678782
SANTHIYUR 8870064192
SANTHIYUR ATTAYAMPATTY 9789119938
THAMMANAICKENPATTY 9789782500
THIPPAMPATTY 9790504533
THUMBALPATTI 9442233830
VAZHAKKUTTAPATTI 9629844957
A.KARADIPATTY 9786930975 PETHANAICKENPALAYAM
A.KOMARAPALAYAM 9842919482
ARIYAPALAYAM 9894476998 7402705860
B.KARADIPATTY 9944867088
CHINNAKRISHNAPURAM 7402705863
C.K.HILLS THERKKU NADU 9047833082
C.K.HILLS VADAKKU NADU 9047430562
EDAYAPATTY 9159684678
GOPALAPURAM 9994631925
KALARAMPATTY 9943955959
KALLERIPATTY 9976467299 7402705867
KALYANAGIRI 9994631925 7402705889
KOTTAVADI 9944867088
METTUDAYARPALAYAM 9994763398
MUTHAGOUNDANOOR 9965108877 7402705868
OLAPPADY 9487500197
OTTAPATTY 9087699594
PALANIYAPURI 9159887738
PANAMADAL 8122195124
PAPPANAICKENPATTY 9442430015
PERIYAKRISHNAPURAM 9942692157
P.K.HILLS KEELNADU 9047430419
P.K.HILLS MEELNADU 9047430562
PUTHIRAGOUNDANPALAYAM 9751554594 7402705881
SEKKADIPATTY 9994249850
TAMAYANUR 9865131224
THALAVAIPATTY 9092272155
THANDANUR 7708498340
THENNAMPILLAIYUR 9442586626
THUMBAL 9994119708
UMAYALPURAM 9843312089
VADUGATHAMPATTY 9965103542
VAITHIYAGOUNDANPUDUR 9442782127
VEERAGOUNDANOOR 9003856253
VELLALAPATTY 9003991148
WEST RAJAPALAYAM 9943810944
ANDIPATTI 9843218982 SALEM
AYYAMPERUMAMPATTI 9344140371
CHETTICHAVADI 9944772544
DHALAVAIPATTI 9843218982
ERUMAPALAYAM 9942199002
INAMVEDUGATHAMPATTI 9443771659
KONDAPPANAICKENPATTI 9842628426
MAJARAGOLLAPATTI 9715572324
MALLAMOOPPAMPATTI 9791589637
SANYASIGUNDU 9994013022
SARKARGOLLAPATTI 9965768584
SELATHAMPATTI 9443771659
THIRUMALAIGIRI 9943714123
VATTAMUTHAMPATTI 9944234742
ALATHUR 9791997727 7402706627 SANKARI
ANNATHANAPATTI 9842559250 7402706628
CHINNAGOUNDANUR 9976969476 7402706629
DEVANNAGOUNDANUR 9865644741 7402706645
IRUGALUR 9629839715 7402706630
IVELI 9842899476 7402706631
KATHERI 9942402349 7402706632
KAVERIPATTI 9976120944 7402706633
KAVERIPATTI AGRAHARAM 9976462151 7402706634
KONERIPATTI 8838890207 7402706635
KONERIPATTI AGRAHARAM 9865237333 7402706636
KOTTAVARADHAMPATTI 9976568342 7402706637
MORUR EAST 9842693825 7402706638
MORUR WEST 9965566260 7402706639
MOTHAIYANUR 9788622854 7402706640
OLAKKACHINNAANUR 9750020829 7402706644
PULLAGOUNDAMPATTI 9976462151 7402706634
PULLAGOUNDAMPATTI AGR. 9750052815 7402706643
SANYASIPATTI AGRAHARAM 9750085563 7402706641
SUNGUDIVARADHAMPATTI 9865644741 7402706645
VADUGAPPATTI 9750514568 7402706646
VEERACHIPALAYAM 9965992067 7402706647
ARAGALUR 9790258207 THALAIVASAL
ARATHI AGRAHARAM 8148140422
DEVIYAKURICHI 9952173672
EAST RAJAPALAYAM 9626133221
GOVINDAMPALAYAM 9566398537
ILUPPANATHAM 9585735015
KAMAKKAPALAYAM 9444774042
KATTUKOTTAI 9751295859
KAVARPANAI 9943621959
LATHUVADI 9626133221
MANIVILUNDAN 9976580013
NAVAKURICHI 9894504395
NAVALUR 9786843279
PAGADAPADI 9788595521
PATTUDURAI 9944181573
PERIYERI 7305901985
PULIYANKURICHI 8489754490
PUNALVASAL 9941170627
PUTHUR 9597580297
SADASIVAPURAM 8940478581
SARVOY 9994440812
SARVOY PUDUR 9894414946
SATHAPPADI 9941170627
SIRUVACHUR 9894146497
SITHERI 9976971778
THALAIVASAL 8489561333
THENKUMARAI 9486407357
THITTACHERRI 9585917675
THIYAGANUR 8925715235
UNATHUR 9942665923
VADAKUMARAI 9444774042
VARAGUR 9942045020
VELLAIYUR 9943735719
VEPPAMPOONDI 7402706154
VEPPANATHAM 9943110187
ALAGUSAMUDRAM 9842046344 THARAMANGALAM
AMARAGUNDHI 8883285467
ARIYAMPATTI 9500547590
ARURPATTI 7402706342
DESAVILAKKU 7402706349
DUTTAMPATTI 7402706344
EDAYAPATTI 7402706345
ELAVAMPATTI 8526291272
KARUKKALVADI 7402706347
KURUKKUPATTI 7402706342
MALLIKUTTAI 7402706348
MANATHAL 7402706348
PANIKKANUR 8523291217
PAPPAMPADI 7402706353
RAMIREDDIPATTI 7402706354
SELAVADAI 7402706355
T.KONAGAPADI 7402706339
ATHANURPATTI 7402705712 VALAPADY
CHANDRAPILLAIVALASU 7402705713
CHINNAMANAICKENPALAYAM 7904751532 7402705725
KATTUVEPPILAIPATTI 8508611609
KOLATHUKOMBAI 9751415147 7402705715
KOMARAPALAYAM 9487444486
KURICHI 9787378032 7402705717
MANNAICKENPATTI 9944050951
MANNARPALAYAM 9042697152 7402705719
MUTHAMPATTI 7708098587
NEERMULLIKUTTAI 7402705721
PONNARAMPATTI 7402705722
PUZHUTHIKUTTAI 9047693616 7402705723
SINGIPURAM 7402705724
SOMAMPATTI 7904751532 7402705725
THEKKALPATTI 9751181006 7402705726
THIRUMANUR 9943427029
THUKKIYAMPALAYAM 9095122562 7402705728
VEPPILAIPATTI 9943854197 7402705729
VILARIPALAYAM 8883333663
AKKARAPALAYAM 9442434836 VEERAPANDY
ANAIKUTTAPATTI 9788003917
ARIGOUNDAMPATTY 9944948158
CHENNAGIRI 9715896116
ETTIMANICKAMPATTI 9976796671
INAMBAIROJI 9976678205
KADATHUR AGRAHARAM 9788003917
KALPARAPATTI 9944208342
KEERAPAPPAMBADI 9865107507
MARAMANGALATHUPATTI 9965135858
MARULAYAMPALAYAM 9543718154
MOODUTHURAI 9566632334
MURUNGAPATTY 9443765791
PAPPARAPATTY 9965843915
PERIYA SEERAGAPADI 9626188991
PERUMAGOUNDAMPATTI 9952812444
PERUMAMPATTY 9944332429
POOLAVARI AGRAHARAM 9994596126
PUTHUR AGRAHARAM 9842947707
RAJAPALAYAM 9150606464
RAKKIPATTI 9965692656
SENAIPALAYAM 9345573072
UTHAMASOLAPURAM 9865845129
VEERAPANDY 9842524280
VEMBADITHALAM 9842013902
MANJAKUTTAI 9486761107 YERCAUD
MARAMANGALAM 7402706924
NAGALUR 9489580855
SEMMANATHAM 9488986705
THALAISOLAI 9443086336
VAZHAVANTHI 9486596302
VELLAKKADAI 9488147005
VELUR 9487134397
YERCAUD 9442980525
POLICE DEPARTMENT
Commissioner of Police, Salem City 04272224000 9498181352 cop[dot]slmcity[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
DC (Law & Order) 04272221144 9498181351 dc[dot]loslmcity[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
DC (Crime & Traffic) 04272211199 9498181350 dc[dot]crtrslmcity[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
ADC (PEW) 04272210700 adc[dot]pewslmcity[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
AC South (L&O) 04272269010 9498100946
AC South (Crime) 04272270513 9498100952
B1 Salem Town 04272267630 9498100947 sho[dot]slmtown[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
B1 Town Crime 04272267624 9498158858 sho[dot]towncrslmcity[at]cctns[dot]gov[dot]in
B2 Shevapet 04272211601 9498100948 sho[dot]shevapet[at]cctns[dot]gov[dot]in
B3 Govt. Hospital 04272210607 9498100949 sho[dot]slmgovthospital[at]cctns[dot]gov[dot]in
B4 Annadhanapatti 04272270513 9498100950 sho[dot]annathanapatty[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
B5 Kitchipalayam 04272262620 9498100951 sho[dot]kitchipalayam[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
B6 Kondalampatti 04272270651 9498100966 sho[dot]kondalampatti[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
AWPS-1 04272264509 9498100963 sho[dot]awpsslmtown[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
A.C.   NORTH (L&O) 04272415596 9498100953
A.C.   NORTH  (CR.) 04272412636 9498100957
C1 Ammapet 04272262610 9498100954 sho[dot]slmammapet[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
C2 Hasthampatti 04272412615 9498100955 sho[dot]hasthampatty[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
C3 Kannankurichi 04272402660 9498100956 sho[dot]kannankurichi[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
C4 Veeranam 04272240735 9498100967
AWPS-II 04272263800 9498100964 sho[dot]awpsammapet[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
A.C.   WEST   (L&O) 04272333331 9498100958
A.C.   WEST    (CR.) 04272444377 9498100962
D1 Fairlands 04272448655 9498100959 sho[dot]fairlands[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
D2 Pallapatti 04272443839 9498100960 sho[dot]pallapatty[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
D3 Sooramangalam 04272447315 9498100961 sho[dot]sooramangalam[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
D4 Steel Plant 04272383140 9498100968
AWPS-III 04272333552 9498100965 sho[dot]awpssooramangalam[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
Inspector, PEW 04272431200 sho[dot]pew_salemcity[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
Inspector, Cyber Crime Cell 04272210007
Inspector, ALGSC 04272210396
A.C. CCB 04272265500
A.C. AR 04272467060
A.C. Traffic 04272222887
Inspector, J.A.P.U 04272267575
SJ & HR (PCR) 04272431830
Control room 04272210002 9498181218
Vigilance & Anticorruption 04272448735 dvac[at]nic[dot]in
Superintendent of Police, Salem 9484403459 sp[dot]slm[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
ADSP (Head Quarters) 9443111779
ADSP (PEW) 9498103700
SB Inspector 9498168545
HG Area Commander 9443211521
ALGSC Inspector 9498170673
PEW – Steel Plant Inspector 9487539119
PEW – Attur Inspector 9443981411
PEW – Mettur Inspector 9442145743
EOW II, Salem 9486355737
Railway Police, Salem 9498168279
Salem AR 9498168787
Camp Clerk 9498109757
Asst. Superintendent of Police (RURAL) 04272213380 9498100980
Attayampatti P.S 04272471230 9498100976
Mallur Circle P.S 04272422239 9498100978
Panamarathupatty P.S 04272422239 9498100978
Yercaud P.S 04281222245
AWPS Mallur 04272271313 9498100981
DSP, SANKARI 04283240808 9498100971
Sankari Circle PS 04283240539 9498100984
Thevur PS 04283232001 9498100986
Edappadi PS 04283222263 9498100982
Poolampatty PS 04283237730 9498100985
Md.Choultry PS 04272496566 9498100983
AWPS Sankari 8300046410
DSP, ATTUR 04282240822 9498100972
Attur PS 04282240705 9498100988
Thalaivasal PS 04282230248 9498100992
Veeraganur Circle PS 04282237228 9498100994
Gangavalli PS 04282232100 9498100989
Thammappatty Circle 04282226228 9498100993
Malliyakarai PS 0428222444 9498100991
AWPS Attur 04282240300 9498100995
DSP, METTUR 04282244027 9498100973
Mettur PS 04298244047 9498100999
Kolathur PS 04298251524 9498100997
Karumalaikoodal PS 04298222080 9498100996
Mecheri PS 04298275526 9498100998
AWPS Mettur 04298243099 9498101000
DSP OMALUR 04290220880 9498168485
Omalur PS 04290220223 9498101007
Deevattipatti PS 04290243340 9498101002
Jalagandapuram Circle 04298260545 9498101003
Nangavalli PS 04290244346 9498101006
Tharamangalam PS 04290251540 9498101005
Tholasampatty PS 04298266543 9498101004
AWPS Omalur 04290220105 9498101009
DSP, Valapadi 04292222290 9498100975
Valapady PS 04292222231 9498101015
Karipatty PS 04272482235 9498101013
Yethapur PS 04282270100 9498101014
Karumanthurai PS 04292293009 9498101012
Kariyakoil PS 04292244625 9498101011
AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT
Joint Director (Agriculture) 04272451050 9442326331 agrislm[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
AD (Agri), Attur 9245711645 9245711645
AD (Agri), Ayodhiyapatinam 9443962189 7550215923
AD (Agri), Edappadi 9943021256 7550215925
AD (Agri), Gangavalli 9443957924
AD (Agri), Kadayampatti 9443472375
AD (Agri), Kolathur 9442213646
AD (Agri), Konganapuram 9842995622
AD (Agri), Magudanchavadi 8220770243 7550215876
AD (Agri), Mecheri 9786411333 7550215877
AD (Agri), Nangavalli 9976668592 7550215930
AD (Agri), Omalur 9944980405 7550215882
AD (Agri), Panamarathupatti 9443694811 7550215867
AD (Agri), P.N.Palayam 9894367761 7550215920
AD (Agri), Salem 9944980436 7550215863
AD (Agri), Sankari 9443621324
AD (Agri), Tharamangalam 9944980427 7550215883
AD (Agri), Yercaud 9944980419 7550215864
ANIMAL HUSBANDARY
Regional Joint Director (AH) 04272451721 9445001129 rjdahsalem[at]rediffmail[dot]com
D.D, Cattle&Fodder Development 04272450102 9791589370 cbfdslm[at]gmail[dot]com
A.D., (AH), Salem 04272450599 9445032565 adahsalem[at]rediffmail[dot]com
A.D., (AH), Omalur 04290240159 9445032560 adahomlur[at]gmail[dot]com
A.D., (AH), Sankari 04182240007 9445001181 sanad[dot]sankari[at]gmail[dot]com
A.D., (AH), Attur 04282253120 9445032734 adahattur2011[at]rediffmail[dot]com
A.D., Animal Disease Intelligence 04272451819 9445032602 adadiusalem[at]rediffmail[dot]com
Asst.Surgeon, Vet. Polyclinic, SLM 9965686426 vetpolyclinicsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Clinician, Vet. Polyclinic, Salem 9443217469 vetpolyclinicsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Vet.Hospital, Yercaud 9842726125
Vet.Hospital, Edapadi 9443173270
Vet.Hospital, Mettur 9787541568
Vet.Hospital, Attur 9994006780
Vet.Hospital, Omalur 9585954166 vhoomalur[at]gmail[dot]com
Vet.Hospital, Veerapandi 9842746676
Vet.Hospital, Sivathapuram 9442263225
Vet.Hospital, Ayothiyapattinam 9486340122
Vet.Hospital, Konganapuram 9842875432
BC WELFARE & AD WELFARE
DBCWO, Salem 04272451334 9445477849 slmdbcwo[at]gmail[dot]com
ST (Land Acquisition), BCW 9942646671
Project Officer, Tribal Welfare 9841764166 poslm2017[at]gmail[dot]com
DADWO, Salem 04272450241 8870833657 dadwosalem[at]gmail[dot]com
CENTRAL EXCISE
Commr of GST / Central Excise 04272296694 7010660840 salem[at]excise[dot]nic[dot]in
Deputy Commissioner 04272296435 9750470999 sangeeta[dot]nehru[at]gov[dot]in
CHILD LABOUR & SOCIAL DEFENCE
Project Director (Child Labour) I/c 04272451880 7402606750 poicppslm[at]gmail[dot]com
CIVIL SUPPLIES
Dy Collector / Regional Manager 04272243181 9443118108 tncscslm[at]nic[dot]in
District Supply Officer 04272451943 9445000222 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
PA to DSO 04272451943 9443938894 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
ST (Flying Squad) 04272451943 9443089170 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Pethanaickenpalayam 04282221704 9566627740 tsoslm[dot]pnpalayam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Sankari 04283240229 9715754196 tsoslm[dot]sankagiri[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Yercaud 04281222267 9445000225 tsoslm[dot]yercaud[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Gangavalli 04282232300 9445000226 tsoslm[dot]gangavalli[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Omalur 04290220224 9445000228 tsoslm[dot]omalur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Attur 04282240704 9445000224 tsoslm[dot]attur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Kadyampatty 04290043564 8344799329 kdytso[at]gmail[dot]com
TSO,[dot]salem South 04272271600 9965174107 slmsouthtso[at]gmail[dot]com
TSO, Edappadi 04283222227 9445000230 tsoslm[dot]edappadi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Mettur 042982440550 7373107979 tsoslm[dot]mettur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Valapady 04292223000 9445000238 tsoslm[dot]valapadi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Salem West 04272335611 9715725892 tsoslm[dot]salemwest[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Salem 042872452121 9445000223 tsoslm[dot]salem[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
COMMERCIAL TAX DEPARTMENT
AC (ST), Salem North circle 9445195212 ac[dot]slmtownnorth[at]ctd[dot]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
AC (ST) (FAC), Salem West circle 9445195214 ac[dot]slmtownwest[at]ctd[dot]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
AC (ST) (FAC), Arisipalayam circle 9445195216
AC (ST), Suramangalam circle 04272317737 9445195222 ac[dot]suramangalam[at]ctd[dot]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
AC (ST), Sevapet Circle 9445195219 ac[dot]sevapet[at]ctd[dot]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
AC (ST). Gugai Circle 9445195217 ac[dot]gugai[at]ctd[dot]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
CO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT
Joint Registrar of Co-operatives 04272415158 7338721700 jrslm[dot]rcs[at]gmail[dot]com
J.R / M.D – D.C.C.Bank 04272451004 7402616401 sdccbslm[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
J.R / M.D – DCC Wholesale store 04272351896 9940713699 sdccwsltd[at]gmail[dot]com
CORPORATION & MUNICIPALITIES
Commissioner of Corporation 04272213131 9842066873 commr[dot]salem[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
Asst. Commr, Hasthampatty Zone 04272314646 9443026931 salemcorporation[at]gmail[dot]com
Asst. Commr, Ammapet Zone 04272263161 9842039512 zoneac3[at]gmail[dot]com
AEE, Suramangalam Zone 04272387514 8489933328 zone1scmc[at]gmail[dot]com
Medical Officer, Suramangalam 8148346039
Assistant Engineer,Suramangalam 9159534348
Assistant Engineer,Suramangalam 9865519560
Sanitary Officer, Suramangalam 9976392560
Sanitary Inspector, Suramangalam 9842898755
Asst. Commr, Hasthampatty Zone 04272314646 9443026931 salemcorporation[at]gmail[dot]com
AEE, Hasthampatty Zone 9443089178
Medical Officer, Hasthampatty 9994570635
Assistant Engineer, Hasthampatty 9865297779
Assistant Engineer, Hasthampatty 9443479605
Sanitary Officer, Hasthampatty 7598205707
Sanitary Inspector, Hasthampatty 9842547908
Asst. Commr, Ammapet Zone 04272263161 9842039512 zoneac3[at]gmail[dot]com
AEE, Ammapet Zone 9487992299
Medical Officer, Ammapet zone 9894485535
Assistant Engineer, Ammapet 8489933320
Assistant Engineer, Ammapet 9047763050
Sanitary Officer, Ammapet
Sanitary Inspector, Ammapet 9842670126
Sanitary Inspector, Ammapet 9842890099
AEE, Kondalampatty Zone 04272461616 8489933311 kondalampattyz4[at]gmail[dot]com
Medical Officer, Kondalampatty 9884973007
Asst. Engineer, Kondalampatty 9443421099
Asst. Engineer, Kondalampatty 8489933327
Sanitary Officer, Kondalampatty 9095342760
Sanitary Inspector,Kondalampatty 9842065732
Sanitary Inspector,Kondalampatty 9994356228
Municipal Commissioner 9786696095
Sanitary Officer 9751343728
Sanitary Inspector 8680900857
Sanitary Inspector 9159793986
Sanitary Inspector 9442403671
Municipal Commissioner 9444820460
Sanitary Officer 9994150332
Sanitary Inspector 9865889821
Municipal Commissioner 9842727866
Sanitary Officer 9361686019
Sanitary Inspector 9865042643
Sanitary Inspector 9843645128
Municipal Commissioner 9688982449
Sanitary Officer
Sanitary Inspector 9843528689
 

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Chief Educational Officer, Salem 04272450254 9489977200 ceosalem1[at]gmail[dot]com
PA to CEO 9489977201
PA to CEO 9489977202
Dist Educational Officer, Salem 9489977300
PA to DEO 9489977301
Dist Educational Officer, Sankari 9489977400
PA to DEO 9489977401
Dt Elem. Educational Officer 9750982719
PA to DEEO 9750982720
AEEO, Salem Urban 9750982733
AEEO, Salem Urban 9750982721
AEEO, Salem Rural 9750982722
AEEO, Panamarathupatty 9750982725
AEEO, Veerapandi 9750982726
AEEO, Yercaud 9750982723
AEEO, Ayothiyapattinam 9750982736
AEEO, Ayothiyapattinam 9750982737
AEEO, Valapady 9750982739
AEEO, P.N.Palayam 9750982750
AEEO, P.N.Palayam 9750982751
AEEO, Attur 9750982742
AEEO, Attur 9750982743
AEEO., Gangavalli 9750982744
AEEO. Thalaivasal 9750982745
AEEO, Thalaivasal 9750982746
AEEO, Sankari 9750982747
AEEO, Sankari 9750982748
AEEO, Magudanchavadi 9750982749
AEEO, Edapady 9750982740
AEEO, Edapady 9750982741
AEEO, Konganapuram 9750982738
AEEO, Tharamangalam 9750982724
AEEO, Omalur 9750982754
AEEO, Omalur 9750982727
AEEO, Kadaiyampatty 9750982729
AEEO, Kadayampatty 9750982728
AEEO, Nangavalli 9750982731
AEEO, Nangavalli 9750982730
AEEO, Mecheri 9750982735
AEEO, Mecheri 9750982732
AEEO, Kolathur 9750982752
AEEO, Kolathur 9750982753
ELECTRICITY BOARD
SE/SEDC/SALEM 04272241357 9445852300
EE/GENERAL/SALEM 04272241358 9445852280
EE/O&M/TOWN/SALEM 042722450866 9445852090
EE/O&M/EAST/SALEM 042702241387 9445852310
EE/O&M/WEST/SALEM 042702270101 9445852320
EE/O&M/SOUTH/SALEM 04272270280 9445852330
EE/O&M/ATTUR/SALEM 04282240861 9445852340
EE/O&M/VALAPADY/SALEM 04292222210 9445852350
FIRE SERVICE
District Fire Officer 04272440938 9445086376 dosa[dot]tnfrs[at]gov[dot]in
Ast.Dt.Ofr, Fire Prevention wing 04272440938 9445086378
Station Officer, Salem 04272211603 9445086381
Station Officer, Suramangalam 04272449101 9445086380
Station Officer, Fire prevention 04272440938 9788003982
Station Officer, Fire prevention 04272440938 9790049381
FISHERIES DEPARTMENT
Asst. Director (Fisheries), Mettur 04298244045 9443943811 adfmettur[at]gmail[dot]com
FOREST DEPARTMENT
Chief Conservator of Forests, Slm 9443357959
Conservator of Forests (I/c) 9443357959
District Forest Officer, Attur 04282235567 8984196760
District Forest Officer, Salem 04272415097 9042042153 dfoslm[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
Asst. Conservator of Forests 9443237190
Forest Range Officer, Salem 9443963197
Forest Range Officer, P.R.Patty 7598308003
Forest Range Officer, Danishpet 9443939363
Forest Range Officer, Mettur 9487203792
Forest Range Officer, Yercaud 9443088936
Forest Range Officer,Kurumbapat 9789234431
Forest Range Officer, Single lock 9442507761
HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE
JD Health Services (I/c) 04272413775 9361482816 salem[dot]jdhs[at]gmail[dot]com
Hospital Superintendent 04298244046 9361473417 ghmettur[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Kannan 04282240717 9361483331 moghattur[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Sathya 04290220241 9361483335 govthospitalomalur[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Senthilkumar 04283241488 9361483336 ghsankari[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Kumaraselvam 04281222778 9865448105 ghyercaud1[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Mohan 04283223199 9842765626 ghidappadi[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Thangathai 04282234150 9443126306 ghgangavalli[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Jayashree 04298261566 9443434333 ghkpslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.P.Radhika 04292223377 9443423071 ghvalapady[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Naveen 04272496209 9444103424 ghvembadithalam[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.A.Helankumar 04272472022 9443827895 ghnainampatti[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.R.Jayaselvi 04282221466 9443217923 moghpnp[at]gmail[dot]com
HIGHWAYS DEPARTMENT
Divisional Engineer (Highways) 04272442904 9443163646 tndehsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
A.D.E (H), Salem 04272448476 9442213849 tnadehsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Asst. Engineer (Highways) Sec-1 9791273122
Asst. Engineer (Highways) Sec-2 9791273122
A.D.E (H), Attur 0428224230 8925270899
Asst. Engineer, Highways (East) 9688482123
Asst. Engineer, Highways (West) 9942010667
A.D.E (H), Valapady 04292223299 9790500949 tnadehvalapady[at]gmail[dot]com
Asst.Engineer,(H)-Valapadi 9443248476
Asst.Engineer,Highways (Yercaud) 0428122460 9443828735 tnadehyercaud[at]gmail[dot]com
Asst.Engineer,(H) – Yercaud 9842794913
Asst.Div.Engineer (Flyover) 9442213849 tnadehslmbridge[at]gmail[dot]com
Asst.Engineer (H) Flyover Sec-1 9750990288
Asst.Engineer (H) Flyover Sec-2 9750990288
HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT
Deputy Director (Horticulture) 04272345382 9443947278 ddh[dot]salem[at]yahoo[dot]com
HO, Ayodhiyapattinam 9443391812
HO, Attur 9894608544
HO, Edappadi 8940689196
HO, Gengavalli 9443968284
HO, Kadayampatti 9600284443
HO, Kolathur 9790669171
HO,Konganapuram 9942822112
HO, Magudanchavadi 9600751905
HO, Mecheri 9092915732
HO, Nangavalli 7639004072
HO, Omalur 9600891275
HO, Panamarathupatty 9884402623
HO, Pethanaickenpalayam 9865889299
HO, Salem 7358785872
HO, Sankagiri 9600751905
HO, Thalaivasal 9942251436
HO, Tharamangalam 9487995904
HO, Valapadi 9443599645
HO, Veerapandy 9003389369
HO, Yercaud 9442274796
State Horti. Farm, Yercaud 04272345382
Giant Orchard, Karumandurai 04272345382
State Horti.Farm, Maniyakundram 04272345382
Veg.Seed centre, Karumandurai 04272345382
State Horti.Farm, Karumandurai 04272345382
State Horti Farm, Mulluvadi 04272345382
State Horti Farm, Sirumalai 04272345382
HR & CE
Joint Commissioner, HR&CE 04272253500 9942555660 jcslm[at]tnhrce[dot]com
Assistant Commissoner, HR&CE 04272252599 9750042615
HR&CE Inspector, Salem 9443636164
HR&CE Inspector, Omalur 9442286889
HR&CE Inspector, Sankari 9944076122
HR&CE Inspector, Mettur 9865122422
HR&CE Inspector, Attur 9865403601
HR&CE Inspector (Suit) 8012012087
EO, Kottai Mariamman Koil 9443823996
EO, Mecheri Badrakaliamman koil 9443482078
EO, Salem Azhagirinathar koil 9787705255
EO, Ammapet Kumaraguru temple 9786951375
EO, Sidharkanjamalai 9894636453
EO, Shevapet mariamman temple 9944681065
EO, Tharamangalam Kailasanathar 8012533131
INDUSTRIES
Joint Director / General Manager 04272448505 9444207799 slmdic[at]gmail[dot]com
Manager (Economic Investigation) 04272447878 8940989852
Project Manager (DIC) 9443470250
Assistant Engineer (DIC) 9003447065
Survey & Statistical Inspector 7010418181
LABOUR & EMPLOYMENT
Deputy Director (Labour) 04272401750 9442121888 deoslm7[at]gmail[dot]com
LIBRARY
District Library Officer 04272414447 7402603500 dclslm[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
Superintendent 04272414447 7402603600
MINES & MINERALS
Deputy Director (Mines) 9443015689
Special Tahsildar (Mines) 9994518015
Spl Revenue Inspector (Mines) 9443631981
Assistant Director 9791900487
Assistant Geologist 9943645151
MUSEUM
Curator 04272449998 9443478024 govtmuseumsalem2[at]gmail[dot]com
POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
District Environmental Officer 04272448526 8056042195 deetnpcbslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Divisional Engineer 04272448526 8056042254
POSTAL DEPARTMENT
Head Post Office, Salem 04272267591 04272267433
Head Post Office, Salem 04272415143 04272267399
Head Post Office, Salem 04272264844
PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT
Executive Engineer. (Buildings) 9965555110 eebuildingsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
AEE, Sub-Dn1, Salem 9842911888
AEE, Sub-Dn2, Salem 9443371951
AEE, Sub-Dn, Attur 9842522525
 

 

REGISTRATION DEPARTMENT

District Registrar (A.I.G cadre) 04272419009 8300827515 drosalemwest[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Joint I (D.R cadre) 04272450501 8300827501 srosalemwjt1[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Joint II 04272450501
Sub-Registrar, Admin 04272419009 8300827512
Sub-Registrar, Guideline 04272419009 8300827514
Sub-Registrar, Chit & Society 04272419009 8300827513
Sub-Registrar, Suramangalam 04272448707 8300827503 srosuramangalam[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Omalur 04290222981 8300827504 sroomalur[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Tharamangalam 04290250808 8300827505 srotharamangalam[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Jalagandapuram 04298261777 8300827506 srojalagandapuram[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Mecheri 04298279312 8300827510 sromecheri[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Mettur 04298242744 8300827509 sromettur[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Edappadi 04283223900 8300827511 sroedapadi[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Sangagiri 04283242082 8300827508 srosangagiri[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Magudanchavadi 04283257486 8300827507 sromagudanchavadi[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Joint III 04272480177 8300827502 srosalemwjt3[at]tnreginet[dot]net
District Registrar (A.I.G cadre) S.Subithalakshmi 4272252730 8300827500 drosalemeast[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Joint I (D.R cadre) S.Santhanam 4272265969 8300827499 srosalemeastjt1[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Admin G.Senthilkumar 4272252730 8300827498 drosalemeast[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Ayothiyapatinam S.Balakrishnan 4272290906 8300827492 sroayothiyapatinam [at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, vazhapadi P.S.Asokan 4292224451 8300827489 srovazhapadi[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, pethanayakanpalayam S.Muruganantham 4282221699 8300827490 sropethanayakanpalaym[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Attur 4282253485 8300827495 sroattur[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Thalaivasal S.Arumugam 4282230865 8300827488 srothalaivasal[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Thammampatti Dhanasekaran 4282226959 8300827493 srothammampatti[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Gangavalli G.V.Mani 4282232177 8300827491 srogangavalli[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Veerapandi Anbuselvi 4272477575 8300827489 sroverapandi[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Dadagapatty S.Palaniyammal 4272469747 8300827487 srodadagapatty[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Yercaud P.Sureshbanu 4281222264 8300827497 sroyercaud[at]tnreginet[dot]net

 

TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT

RTO, Salem (West) 04272225588 9443671370 rtotn30[at]nic[dot]in
RTO, Salem (East) 04272243144 9442836936 rtotn34[at]nic[dot]in
SERICULTURE
Commissioner of Sericulture 04272313655 tnsericulture[at]gmail[dot]com
Joint Director of Sericulture 04272313164
Assistant Director of Sericulture 04272296443 adserislm[at]gmail[dot]com
SOCIAL WELFARE
District Social Welfare Officer 04272413213 9600208202 dswo[dot]slm1[at]gmail[dot]com
Project Officer, ICDS 04272451110 9786997830 poicdssalem[at]gmail[dot]com
PA (NMP) 7402606745
TAC Tv
Deputy Manager (TACTv) 04272451132 9498002584 arasucabletvsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
TOWN PANCHAYAT
AD (Town Panchayat) 04272413184 8883100130 adtpsalemzone[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Ayothiapattinam 04272290865 8883100214 ayothiyapattanameotp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Attayampatti 04272471614 8883100213 eotpattayampatty[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Kannankurichi 04272402205 8883100222 eotpkan[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Kolathur 04298251516 8883100225 kolathurtpk[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Konganapuram 04283265552 8883100226 eotpkonganapuram[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Mecheri 04298278624 8883100228 mecheritp1953[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Omalur 04290220238 8883100230 eoomalurtp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-P.N.Patti 04298222026 8883100231 pnpattytpeo[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Pethanaickenpalayam 04282221866 8883100233 eotppnpalayam[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Sankagiri 04283240592 8883100235 eosankagiritp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Tharamangalam 04290251521 8883100238 eotptharai[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Thammampatti 04282226005 8883100237 thammampattytownpanchayateo[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Vazhapadi 04292222274 8883100242 valappadytp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Veerakkalpudur 04298230113 8883100244 veerakkalpudur[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Jalakandapuram 04298260548 8883100220 eotpjalakandapuram[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Belur 04292241424 8883100215 eotpbellur[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Edanganasalai 04272491090 8883100216 edanganasalaitp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Ilampillai 04272492022 8883100217 elempllaieotp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Gangavalli 04282232022 8883100219 gangavallieo[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Kadayampatti 04290243413 8883100221 kadayampattytpslm[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Karuppur 04272346270 8883100223 eotpkarupur[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Keeripatti 04282225505 8883100224 tpkeeripatti[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Mallur 04272422592 8883100227 mallureotp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Panaimarathupatti 04272428035 8883100232 tppanamarathupatty[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Sentharapatti 04282226868 8883100236 eotpsentharappatty[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Thedavur 04282237023 8883100239 eotpthedavoor[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Thevur 04283232098 8883100240 eotpthevur[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Veeraganur 04282237055 8883100243 eotpveeraganur[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Yethapur 04282270007 8883100218 eotpyethapur[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Arasiramani 04283235690 8883100212 eotparasiramani[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Nangavalli 04298266405 8883100229 eotpnangavalli[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Poolampatti 04283237888 8883100234 tppooleo32[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Vanavasi 04298266025 8883100241 vanavasitp[at]gmail[dot]com
TREASURY
District Treasury Officer
TWAD
Superintending Engineer, TWAD 04272417351 9443250224 salemcircle[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, TWAD (Urban) 04272333667 9443552945 eeurbanslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, TWAD (Rural) 0427280860 8220897219 eerwsslm2010[at]gmail[dot]com
YOUTH WELFARE & SPORTS
District Sports Officer 04272412717 7401703488 dsoslm[at]gmail[dot]com
ELECTED REPRESENTATIVES
Hon’ble Chief Minister of Tamilnadu Edapadi (86) mlaedappadi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Gangavalli (81) 9443469961 mlagangavalli[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Attur (82) 9486773264 mlaattur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Yercaud (83) 9488709233 mlayercaud[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Omalur(84) 9443234523 mlaomalur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Mettur (85) 9444104773 mlamettur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Sankari (87) 9443457193 mlasankari[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Salem (West) (88) 9443234115 mlasalemwest[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Salem (North) (89) 9443320715 mlasalemnorth[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Salem (South) (90) 9443266985 mlasalemsouth[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Veerapandi (91) 9443777367 mlaveerapandi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
Salem Constituency 04272295665 9443496247 vpselvam[dot]salem[at]gmail[dot]com
Kallakurichi Constituency 04151221221 9443386774 kkamarajdr[at]gmaill[dot]com
Namakkal Consitituency 04287224222 9443140234 aiadmkprs[at]gmail[dot]com
Dharmapuri Constituency 04428346464 9443262062 draramadoss[at]gmail[dot]com
BANKS
ABN AMRO Bank 04274554111
Allahabad Bank 04272267083
Allahabad Bank 04272267083
Andhra Bank 04272267643 04272267644
Axis Bank 04272353422 04272353420
Bank of India 04272210091 04272212254
Bank of Maharashtra 04272211790
Canara Bank 04272223812
Canara Bank 04272210508 04272210099
Corporation Bank 04272443003 04272445176
DBS Bank 04276641300
Dena Bank 04272465425
Deutche bank- Yercaud 04276457702
Dhanalakshmi Bank 04272267942
Federal Bank 04272418049 04272330830
HDFC Bank 04272431600
IDBI Bank 04272411500 04272411600
Indian Bank 04272448185
IndusInd Bank 04272332324 04272443292
IngVysya Bank 04272210382
Karnataka Bank 04272213981 04272210676
Kotak Mahindra Bank 04272330364 04274554500
Laxmi Vilas Bank 04272263100
Oriental Bank of Commerce 04272213490 04272213250
Punjab National Bank 04272448449 04272448450
South Indian Bank 04272431007
State Bank of Hyderabad 04272452375
State Bank of India 04272471239
State Bank of Travancore 04272317808
Syndicate Bank 04272467579
TamilNadu Mercentile Bank 04272405926
The Royal Bank of Scotland N.V 04274554416
Union Bank of India 04272452226 04272452228
Vijaya Bank 04272210690
Yes Bank 04276641000
HOSPITALS (NHIS)
Aravind Eye Hospital 04274356100 salem[dot]info[at]aravind[dot]org
Aravind Hospital 9150496230 ckkannan08[at]gmail[dot]com
Deepam Hospital 0427223131 deepamhosvpy[at]gmail[dot]com
Dharan Hospital 04272281717 dharanhospital[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr Thiru Neuro & Multi Speciality 04272266889 Dr[dot]thiruhospital[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr. Agarwals Eye Hospital Ltd 04273987800 salem[at]dragarwal[dot]com
Global Medical Centre 04272340260 globalmedicalcenter[dot]salem[at]gmail[dot]com
J S Hospital 04272317264 jshospitalsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Kamala Hospital 04272260468 kamalahospital[at]yahoo[dot]com
Kiruba Hospital 04272315160 kirubahospital[at]gmail[dot]com
Kurinji Hospital 04272433300 kurinjihospital[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
London Ortho Hospital 04272353033 drsugavanam[at]gmail[dot]com
Lotus Eye Care Hospital Ltd 04274219900 insurancelotus[at]gmail[dot]com
Manipal Hospital 04272346600 admin[dot]salem[at]manipalhospitals[dot]com
Nathan Super Speciality Hospital 04274264101 nathanorthocare[at]gmail[dot]com
Pranav Hospital 04272336733 pranavsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
R P S Hospital 04272467644 rpshospital[at]gmail[dot]com
Raajam Hospital 04272345589 raajamhospital[at]gmail[dot]com
Rishi Nethralaya 04272416226 rishieye[at]gmail[dot]com
S. Palaniandi Mudaliar Mem Hos 04272244500 spmmhospital[at]gmail[dot]com
SKS Hospital India Pvt Ltd 04274033333 credit[at]skshospital[dot]org;
Salem Medical Centre 04272418213 jagadeshwar2004[at]gmail[dot]com
Shanmuga Hos & Cancer Institute 04272315293 shanmugahosp[at]gmail[dot]com
Sree Vasantham Hospital 04272465119 drsreevasantham[at]gmail[dot]com
Sri Gokulam Hospitals (P) Ltd 04272448171 admin[at]srigokulamhospital[dot]com
Sri Gokulam Speciality Hospital 04272448171 admin[at]srigokulamhospital[dot]com
Sri Shellappa Hospital 04272421266 shrishellaphahospital[at]gmail[dot]com
TMS Eye Hospital 04272316955 purevisionindia[at]gmail[dot]com
Tamil Nadu Urological Research 04272316955 tnurcsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Vasan Eye Care Hospital 04273989050 salem[dot]tn[at]vasaneye[dot]in
Vidya Hospital 04274067777 vidyahospitalsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Vinayaka Mission Hospital 04273982000 creditcell[at]vinayakahospital[dot]com
TOLLFREE / HELPLINE NUMBERS
Accidents 108
Agricultural Enquiry 1551
AIDS Helpline Service 1097
Ambulance 102
Blood Bank Information Service 1910
BSNL Call Center 1500
BSNL Telephone Complaint 197
Coastal Security Control 1093
Catastrophe & Trauma service 1099
Children in difficulty 1098
CM Health Insurance 18004253993
Control Room of District 1077
Dial a Doctor 1911
Earthquake Helpline Service 1092
Electricity Complaints 155333
Election Enquiry 1950
Emergency Relief on Highways 1033
Eye Bank Information Service 1919
Fire 101
Hospital on Wheels 104
IOC, BPCL, HPCL 155233
Complaints on Petrol/LPG 1800233355
Kisan Call Center 1551
Maritime Search (Coast Guard) 1718
Ministry of Overseas Affairs 1800113099
National Directory Enq.(BSNL) 1583
National Minority Commission 1800110088
Ntl.Rural Employ.Guarantee Act 1800110707
Natural Disaster Control Room 1096
Passenger Grievance (Railway) 1800112511
Police Control Room 100
Prohibition (liquor,spirit) 10581
Ragging 18001505522
Railway General Enquiry 131
Railway Police Help line 9962500500
Railway Reservation Enquiry 1345
Relief Commissioners of State 1070
Senior Citizen 1253
Telephone STD complaints 1582
Traffic Help Line 1073
Water Board 155313
Women Crisis Response 1091
Acer 1800116677
AMD 18004256664
AOC 18004254318
Apple 18004250744
Asus 18002090365
Belkin 18004195546
Benq 18004199979
Canon 18001803366
Dell 18004250088
Dell 18004258045
Digilite 18002093444
DIGISOL 18002093444
DLink 18002330000
Epson 186030001600
Fujistu 18001023457
HP 18004254999
Intel +918028542105
Kaspersky 18002092012
K7 18004190077
Lenovo 180030009990
LG 18001809999
Lexmark 18001024070
Microsoft 18001021100
MSI 18001036262
Netgear 18004254327
Samsung printers 180030008282
Sandisk 1800262504
Seagate 0008004401392
Strontium 18002098980
Tally 18002008859
Toshiba 18002008674
TVS 18004254566
TP link 18002094168
Western Digital 18002005789
Xerox 18001801225
Zotac 9833666901