Contact Directory

Designation Name of the Officer LandLine No Mobile No Email Id
DISTRICT LEVEL OFFICERS
DISTRICT COLLECTOR Tmt.Rohini R.Bhajibhakare, IAS 04272450301 9444164000 collrslm[at]nic[dot]in
District Revenue Officer Dr.R.Sukumar, B.V.Sc., 04272450303 9445000911 droslm[at]nic[dot]in
Commissioner of Police Tr.K.Shankar, IPS 04272224000 9498181352 copsalemcity[at]gmail[dot]com
Superintendent of Police Tr.Rajan, TPS 04272274747 9443879777 slmdsp[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Commissioner of Corporation Tr.R.Sathish, MA., MPhil 04272213131 7397389315 commr[dot]salem[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
Sub-Collector, Mettur 04298244063 9445000435 rdomettur[at]gmail[dot]com
PA (General) to Collector Tr.C.Vijay Babu, M.Tech 04272417575 9445008148 pagslm[at]gmail[dot]com
RDO, Salem Tr.Kumareswaran 04272414666 9445000433 rdosalem[at]gmail[dot]com
RDO, Attur Tr.M.Selvan 04282251400 9445000434 rdoattur[at]gmail[dot]com
RDO, Sankari Tr.Ramadurai Murugan 04283240242 9445000436 rdosankari[at]gmail[dot]com
Project Director, DRDA Tr.Arul Jothi Arasan 04272451683 7202606752 drdaslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Assistant Director (Panchayat) Tr.M.Pitchandi 04272451632 7402606746 adpslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Assistant Director (Town Panchayat) Tr.S.Kannan 04272413184 8883100130 adtpsalemzone[at]gmail[dot]com
Public Relations Officer (I&PR) Tr.M.Annadurai 04272421077 9498042440 iproslm[at]gmail[dot]com
DBCWO, Salem Tr.Jaganathan 04272451334 9445477849 slmdbcwo[at]gmail[dot]com
DADWO, Salem Tr.S.Saravanakumar 04272450241 8870833657 dadwosalem[at]gmail[dot]com
District Forest Officer, Attur Tr.A.Periyasamy, I.F.S 04282235567 8984196760 dfoattur[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
District Forest Officer, Salem Tr.R.Kirubashankar, IFS 04272415097 9042042153 dfoslm[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
Senior Regional Manager, TNCSC Tr.R.Mani (I/c), RM, Namakkal 04272243181 9443118108 tncsc[at]nic[dot]in
Superintending Engineer, TNEB Tr.R.Manivannan, B.E 04272241357 9445852300 seslm[at]tnebnet[dot]org[dot]in
Joint Director (Agriculture) Tr.M.Sentamilselvan 04272451050 9442326331 agrislm[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
Deputy Director (Horticulture) Tr.M.Prabhu, B.Sc., 04272451382 9443947278 ddh[dot]salem[at]yahoo[dot]com
JD Health Services (I/c) Dr.M.Valarmathy 04272413775 9361482816 salem[dot]jdhs[at]gmail[dot]com
Deputy Director (Health Services) Dr.K.Poongodi, MBBS, DPH 04272450023 9965558850 dphslm[at]nic[dot]in
R.Joint Director (Animal Husbandry) Dr.Loganathan, BVSc 04272451721 9445001129 rjdahsalem[at]rediffmail[dot]com
DEAN, M.K. Govt Hospital, Salem Dr.P.Kanagaraj, MD 04272383313 9894683938 deangmkmcslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Managing Director, TNSTC Tr.S.Mayakrishnan, BE (Hons) 04272316801 9487997001 tnstcsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Regional Transport Officer, Salem(W) Tr.K.Subramanian, BE 04272225588 9443158664 rtotn30[at]nic[dot]in
Regional Transport Officer, Salem(E) Tmt.V.JayaGowri, BE, MBA, MCA 04272243144 9443251135 rtotn54[at]nic[dot]in
Regional Transport Officer, Salem(S) Tr.V.Ravikumar, BE 04272272588 9487164297 rtotn90[at]nic[dot]in
Chief Educational Officer, Salem Tr.A.Gnanagowri, MSc.,MPhil 04272450254 9489977200 ceosalem1[at]gmail[dot]com
District Educational Officer, Salem Tr.N.Sivashanmugam, Msc., MEd 04272411610 9489977300 deosalemedn[at]gmail[dot]com
Assistant Director (Fisheries), Mettur Tr.C.Subramanian, Msc., Med 04298244045 9443943811 adfmettur[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, PWD (Irrigation) Tr.R.Subramanian, B.E, 04298244042 9600300983 eepwdmettur[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer. PWD (Buildings) Er.M.Sivasamy, B.E., 9965555110 eebuildingsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Divisional Engineer (Highways) Er.R.Sundaramoorthy,M.Tech 04272412904 9443163646 tndehsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Deputy Director (Labour) Tmt.A.Jothimani, B.Ed., MA 04272401750 9442121888 deoslm7[at]gmail[dot]com
Deputy Director (Mines) Dr.A.Kalaiselvan, Ph.D 9443015689
District Fire Officer Tr.T.Venkataraman, B.Sc., MA 04272440938 9445086376 dosatnfrs[at]gmail[dot]com
Joint Registrar of Co-operatives Tr.G.Rajendra Prasad 04272415158 7338721700 jrslm[dot]rcs[at]gmail[dot]com
Joint Director / Gen.Manager (DIC) Tr.S.Ramachandran 04272448505 9444207799 slmdic[at]gmail[dot]com
Deputy Director (Statistics) Thiru.R.Arumugam 04272416062 9445458071 adsslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Assistant Director (Survey) Tr.R.Sekar 04272452550 9445905687 adsurslm[at]nic[dot]in
District Supply Officer Tr.T.S.Badrinath 04272451943 9445000222 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
PA (Development) Tr.C.Ashokan 04272451683 7402606744 papdslm[at]gmail[dot]com
PA (Election) 7402904051
District Social Welfare Officer Tmt.N.Parimaladevi, BSc, MA 04272413213 9600208202 dswo[dot]slm1[at]gmail[dot]com
Project Officer, ICDS Tmt.A. Devikumari 04272451110 9786997830 poicdssalem[at]gmail[dot]com
PA (NMP) Tr.P.S.Selvam 7402606745
Superintending Engineer, TWAD Er.M.Mathiyalagan 04272417351 9443250224 salemcircle[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, TWAD (Urban) Er.T.Chandrasekaran 04272333667 9443552945 eeurbanslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, TWAD (Rural) Er.S.Sivakumar, BE 0427280860 8220897219 eerwsslm2010[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, TWAD (Mtce) Er.A.Alavadi, BE 04272411439 9445406622 maintslm[at]gmail[dot]com
District Environmental Officer (PCB) Er.R.Mathivanan, M.Tech 04272448526 8056042195 deetnpcbslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, TNHB Er.D.Selvarajan, BE 04272401764 9940498963 eeshu[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, Slum Clearance Er.R.Ravikumar, BE 04272318002 9443944047 eeslmtnscb[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Deputy Manager (TACTv) Tr.K.R.Balaji 04272451132 9498002584 arasucabletvsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Manager, TANMAG Tr.Palanisamy 04272346342 9442700727
REVENUE DEPARTMENT
Sub-Collector, Mettur 04298244063 9445000435 rdomettur[at]gmail[dot]com
RDO, Salem Tr.Kumareswaran 04272414666 9445000433 rdosalem[at]gmail[dot]com
RDO, Attur Tr.M.Selvan 04282251400 9445000434 rdoattur[at]gmail[dot]com
RDO, Sankari Tr.Ramadurai Murugan 04283240242 9445000436 rdosankari[at]gmail[dot]com
Tahsildar (Salem) Tr.Thirumavalavan 04272452121 9445000547 hqdtslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Tahsildar (Salem) West Tr.Deepa Chitra 04272351600 9566590050
Tahsildar (Salem) South Tr.Pathma Priya 04272271600 9842106675
Tahsildar (Valapady) Tr.R.Ponnusamy 04282240704 9445000550
Tahsildar (Yercaud) Tr.G.Sumathi 04292223000 9445000548
Tahsildar (Attur) Tr.V.Muthuraja 04281222267 9445000550
Tahsildar (Gangavalli) Tr.Varatharajan 04282232300 9445000551
Tahsildar (Omalur) Tr.C.Chitra 04290220224 9445000553
Tahsildar (Pedhanaickenpalayam) Tr.Safi Unisha 04290243569 9952211152
Tahsildar (Sankari) Tr.Arul kumar 04283240545 9445000554
Tahsildar (Edappady) Tr. V.Kesavan 04283222227 9445000555
Tahsildar (Mettur) Tr.A.Senthilkumar 04298244050 9445000552 hqdtmtr[at]gmain[dot]com
Tahsildar (Kadayampatty) Tr.A.P.Periyasamy 04282221704 9952211152
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Edappadi Tr.Selvakumar 9942255959  sssedp[at]gmail[dot]com
Spl. Tahsildar (TS), Edappadi Tr.M.Jayavel 9003925355
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Kadayampatti Tr.A.Felix Raja 8015010510  ssskdy2016[at]gmail[dot]com
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Salem west Tr. P.S.Lenin 9442115500  salemwestdrs[at]gmail[dot]com
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Mettur Tmt.S.HaseenaBanu 8667279962 drsmtr[at]gmail[dot]com
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Gangavalli Tmt.Muthulakshmi 9842643926  drsgvi[at]gmail[dot]com
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Salem Tr.C.Ravikumar 9488712314  salemtaluksss[at]gmail[dot]com
Tahsildar, Disaster Management Tr.Rajesh 04272452202 9790186569
District Supply Officer Tr. 04272451943 9445000222 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
PA to DSO Tr.M[dot]govindaraj 04272451943 9443938894 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
ST (Flying Squad) Tr.M.Alagirisamy 04272451943 9443089170 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Pethanaickenpalayam Tr.K.Jayakumar 04282221704 9566627740 tsoslm[dot]pnpalayam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Sankari Tmt.K.Gomathi 04283240229 9715754196 tsoslm[dot]sankagiri[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Yercaud Tmt.K.Devi 04281222267 9445000225 tsoslm[dot]yercaud[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Gangavalli Tmt.U.Nagalakshmi 04282232300 9445000226 tsoslm[dot]gangavalli[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Omalur Tr.A.Arulprakash 04290220224 9445000228 tsoslm[dot]omalur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Attur Tr.R.Balaji 04282240704 9445000224 tsoslm[dot]attur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Kadyampatty Tr.A[dot]govindaraj 04290043564 8344799329 kdytso[at]gmail[dot]com
TSO,[dot]salem South Tr.K.Nagoor Meerasa 04272271600 9965174107 slmsouthtso[at]gmail[dot]com
TSO, Edappadi Tr.G.Manickam 04283222227 9445000230 tsoslm[dot]edappadi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Mettur Tr.M.Karunakaran 042982440550 7373107979 tsoslm[dot]mettur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Valapady Tr.P.Karthikeyan 04292223000 9445000238 tsoslm[dot]valapadi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Salem West Tr.Gandhi Desai 04272335611 9715725892 tsoslm[dot]salemwest[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Salem Tr.Rameshkumar 042872452121 9445000223 tsoslm[dot]salem[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
REVENUE INSPECTORS& VAOs
Salem Firka Tr.V.Sekar 9500566779
Valasaiyur Firka Tr.Ganga Priyadharshini 9894711122
Panamarathupatti Firka Tr.Anandhamadhavan 9976173431
Kondalampatti Firka Tr.G.Jaiganesh 9715365703
Vembadithalam Firka Tr.Shanmugam 9865095967
Veerapandy Firka Tr.V.Saravanakumar 9442215296
Suramangalam Firka Tr.Anand 9941783676
Alagapuram Firka Tr.Hari Prasad 9789247442
Thirumalaigiri Firka Tr.Singaravelu 9865112001
Yercaud Firka Tr.K.J.Krishnadass 8508771131
Vellakadai Firka Tr.Prakash 8610635767
Puthur Firka Tmt.H.Sharmilabanu 9790028780
Valapady Firka Tr.Madheswaran 9894344416
Belur Firka Tr.Akilan 9443863602
Karipatty Firka Tr.Sivaprakasam 9942162778
Arunuthumalai Firka Tr.Athilakshmi 8344944972
Attur Firka Tr.K.Velmurugan 9865518288
Thalaivasal Firka Tmt.Yasodha 9500789417
Malliakarai Firka Tmt.Rajeswari 9442292811
Kattukottai Firka Tr.Senthilkumar 9047681528
Pethanaickenpalayam Firka Tr.Sengottaiyan 9788871406
Ethapur Firka Tmt.Uma 9626628361
Kalrayanmalai Firka Tr.Raja 9442633153
Gengavalli Firka Tr.Parasuraman 9445000551
Veeragur Firka Tr.Sivakumar 9786828895
Pachamalai Firka Tr.Kumaresan 9842722015
Sankari East Firka Tr.S.Rajaraman 9486248299
Thevur Firka Tmt.C.M.Kavitha 9095067000
Sankari West Firka Tmt.K.Kavitha 9578192850
Ernapuram Firka Tmt.Sumathi 8098866733
Edappadi Firka Tr.M.Munisivaperumal 9942212887
Konganapuram Firka Tmt.A.Mathiyoli 9442847780
Poolampatti Firka Tmt.V.Tamilselvi 8838183487
Mettur Firka Tr.Srinivasan 8526672228
Kolathur Firka Tr.Krishnan 8760349576
Palamalai Firka Tr.R.Senthil 8056989456
Nangavalli Firka Tr.R.Karnan 9952640040
Mecheri Firka Tr.ThivyaPriya 9626631387
Pottaneri Firka Tr.A.Sakthivel 8754156047
Omalur Firka Tmt.Sreelathanjani 8610949683
Tharamangalam Firka Tr.Meenakshi Sundaram 9894550333
Karuppur Firka Selvi.Kala 9994387321
Kadayampatti Firka Tmt.Rajalakshmi 9751100482
Semmandapatti Firka Tr.Sanjeevkumar 9629495776
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.V.Sekar 9500566779 SALEM FIRKA
Salem Town R.Varatharaj 8608322102
Ammapet Town A.Suresh 9842025554
Ammapet Rural Vaishnavi 8148469846
Kumarasamypatti A.Siva 9944179877
Kondappanaickenpatti Rajasekaran 9952283500
Mitta Ayyamperumal patti Karpagavalli 9894840436
Hasthampatti Balaji 9942155122
Periyeri Mohanraj 9942142710
Erumapalayam Sekar 9894268696
Thathampatti Suresh 9600420440
Kannankuruchi Siva I/c 9944179877
Udayapatti Suresh I/c 9600420440
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Ganga Priyadharshini 9894711122 VALASAIYUR FIRKA
Valasaiyur Raja 9894511516
Pallipatti Ramesh 9524034095
Veeraanam Palanisamy 9444120023
Mettupatti Thathanoor Vadivelan 9677771187
M.Palapatti Sathishkumar 9486117046
D.Perumapalayam Jayapal 9362107365
Kuppanur Velumani 9780356627
Achankuttapatti Vadivelan (i/c) 9677771187
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Anandhamadhavan 9976173431 PANAMARATHUPATTI FIRKA
Mallur Arumugam 9843942515
Kammalapatti Saravanan 9095075969
S.Ammapalayam Rameshkanna 8608824304
Nilavarapatti Mythili 9976409894
Nazhikalpatti Senthilkumar 9486902139
Thippampatti Yogalakshmi 9791843246
Noolathukombai Sulochana 9443300672
Kuralnatham Ambika 8344295038
Vengampatti Saravanan 8012475908
Vazhakuttapatti Karthikeyan 9790647174
S.Attaiyampatti Kalaiyarasu 9994655359
Panamarathupatti Sivakumar 9442824062
Thumbalpatti Saravanan (i/c) 9095075969
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.G.Jaiganesh 9715365703 KONDALAMPATTI FIRKA
Thamanaickanpatti Deivasigamani 9442550377
Dhathagapatti Deivasigamani 9442550377
Annathanapatti Rural M.Senthikumar 9543455456
Annathanapatti Town M.Senthikumar 9543455456
Jari Kondalampatti Karthi 9442108898
Amani Kondalampatti M.Selvakumar 9843253198
Seeknaickenpatti Saravanakumar 9791915125
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Shanmugam 9865095967 VEMBADITHALAM FIRKA
Elampillai A.S.Thiyagaraj 9751384729
Vembadithalam Selvam 9843315859
Periyaseeragapadi Satyaseelan 9965205235
Rakipatti I.Balammal 9789295393
Rajapalayam Duraisamy 9443967653
Attayampatti Rajamanickam 9360338599
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.V.Saravanakumar 9442215296 VEERAPANDY FIRKA
Veerapandy S.Prabhakar 9994415356
Uthama Cholapuram R.Jayarani 9940547734
Sithaneri R.Jayarani 9940547734
Pulavari Agaraharam Kanaga 8098051227
Palampatti R.Sumathi 9894148850
Erusanaampatti R.Sumathi 9894148850
Parapatti Sumathi 8012320025
Kadathur Agraharam B.Bakkiyaraj 9500625977
Chennagiri M.Manikandan 9688243285
Bairoji Agraharam S.Vanitha 9842712455
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Anand 9941783676 SURAMANGALAM FIRKA
Suramangalam Sasikumar 9944060936
Soudhapuram Kumaresan 9500565660
Jagir Ammapalayam Velusamy 9488965159
Puthur Agraharam Ramesh 9943974950
Mallamoopampatty Jothi 9600514974
Amani Ayamperumampatty Manicka Vasagam 9994334499
Dhalavaipatty Jothi 9600514974
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Hari Prasad 9789247442 ALAGAPURAM FIRKA
Alagapuram Thiru.Vijayakumar 9788312581
Alagapuram pudur Tr.Ramalingam 9994757610
Reddiyur Tr.Balakrishnan 9751450060
Kandampatty Thiru.Saravanan 9789414943
Meyyanur Thiru.Dhiraviyam 9443387278
Pallapatty Town Thiru.Saravanan (i/c) 9789414943
Bodinaickenpatty Thiru.Vijayakumar 9788312581
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Singaravelu 9865112001 THIRUMALAIGIRI FIRKA
Thirumalagiri Thenmozi 9787540474
Vedugathampatty Santhi 8344651080
Kothanur group Santhi 8344651080
Mududurai Group Kannan 9095603112
Murungapatty group Raja 9360353555
Mallaravuthampatty Ramesh 9842210845
Maramangalathupatty Sundaramoorthy 9659609450
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.K.J.Krishnadass 8508771131 YERCAUD FIRKA
Yercaud Town Tharaf (I/C) Mr.N.Baskar Anandham 9487671376
Pattipadi  Tharaf Mr.R.Saravanan 9789520102
Muluvi  Tharaf Mr.A.Prabu 9498075584
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Prakash 8610635767 VELLAKADAI FIRKA
Vellakadai Mr.I.Saravanan 8300827990
Asambur Mr. U.Saravanan 9952213377
Semmanatham (I/C) Mr.A.Sundaram 9487413739
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tmt.H.Sharmilabanu 9790028780 PUTHUR FIRKA
VAO, Puthur Mr.N.Baskar Anandham 9487671376
VAO, Thalaicholai Mr.A.Sundaram 9487413739
VAO, Pellakkadu Mr.G.Thiyagaraj 9487733864
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Madheswaran 9894344416 VALAPADY FIRKA
S. Valappady Thiru. M. Senthilkumar 9750064893
A. Valappady Tmt.V.Girija 9442772195
Kattuveppilaippatty Tmt.Pushpa 9489857275
Thirumanur Thiru.Kuzhandaisamy 9994225196
Thekkalpatty Thiru.M.Vadivel 9788320655
Veppilaippatty Thiru.Prasath 9994718327
Ponnarampatty Thiru.Muthulakshmi 9791540226
Muthampatty Thiru.Gogulavasan 9976795728
Mannarpalaiyam Tmt.G.Thamaraiselvi 9786433055
Somampatty Thiru.M.Senthilkumar (ic) 9750064893
Singipuram Tmt.V.Girija(ic) 9442772195
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Akilan 9443863602 BELUR FIRKA
Belur Thiru. Elangaovan 8903005355
Kurichi Thiru. Sudhakar 9943116981
Chandrapilaivalasu Thiru.Manickam 8056271836
Periyakuttymaduvu Thiru.Kalaiselvan(ic) 9514268277
Chinnamanaickenpalaiyam Thiru.Pugalenthi 9677878610
Neermullikuttai Thiru.Kalaiselvan 9514268277
Athanurpatty Thiru.Ayyanar(ic) 989432900
Thukkiyampalaiyam Thiru.Annamalai 9865886736
Puzhuthikuttai Thiru.Manickam 8056271836
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Sivaprakasam 9942162778 KARIPATTY FIRKA
Karippatty Thiru.K.Nivethkumar 9942695525
Karumapuram Thiru.N.Ananthavel 9944147987
Anuppur Thiru.Arul 7502061552
Kullampatty Thiru.M.Elangeswaran 9865907570
Minnampalli Thiru.M.Sudhakar 9944301227
Ayothiyappattanam Thiru.P.Chandrasekaran 8344481632
Masinaickanpatty Thiru.Ananthan 8675597074
A.N. Mangalam Thiru.V.Sellappan 9486540732
Mettupatty Tmt.R.Uma 9159684048
Vellalagundam Thiru.Vijayaraj 9789702590
Koottathuppatty Thiru.Gopinath 9443615959
Periyagoundapuram Thiru.K.Nivethkumar 9942695525
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Athilakshmi 8344944972 ARUNUTHUMALAI FIRKA
Arunuthumalai Tr.Ayyanar 9894352900
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.K.Velmurugan 9865518288 ATTUR FIRKA
Attur Town Gunasekaran 9500831183
Mulluvadi Vasudevan.N. 9940100469
Narasingapuram M.Ramalingam 9585487362
Appamasaudram Perumal   K 9751553989
Thullukkanur Alamelumangai 8883316087
Manjini Mukilan 9003623888
Kallanatham S. Anandakumar 9486071452
Ammampalayam S. Anandakumar   (i/c) 9486071452
Valayamadevi V.Ponnusamy 9942252528
Pungavadi V.Pradheesh 9095656000
Paithur North Saravanan K 9943948440
Paithur South P.Sureshkumar 9842919386
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tmt.Yasodha 9500789417 THALAIVASAL FIRKA
Thalaivasal Gnanavel M. 9976335221
Thiyaganur R. Vijayan 9443102820
Aragalur Krishnamoorthi  S 9750355382
Govindampalayam Usharani 9677571239
Puthur V.Manivel 9092130288
Varagur Soundararajan   T 9487412550
Navakurichi V.Manivel (i/c) 9092130288
Sitheri Kumar.C 9543441349
Pattuthurai Kalaiselvam 9047751903
Unathur Manivel (i/c) 9092130288
Periyari Kalaiselvam (i/c) 9047751903
Srivachur North Gnanavel (i/c) 9976335221
Srivachur South Soundararajan .T  (i/c) 9487412550
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tmt.Rajeswari 9442292811 MALLIAKARAI FIRKA
Lakshmanasamudaram K.Ragupathi 9944141944
Akkichttipalayam Mathu (i/c) 9750609234
Kothampadi G. Hariharasudhan (i/c) 9843863079
Kalpaganur G. Hariharasudhan 9843863079
Thandavarayapuram Shanthi.C. 9944680959
Chokkanathapuram Mathu 9750609234
Seeliampatti Group V.Perumal 9442386178
Malliyakarai Mariappan 9047831664
Arasanatham Ilayaraja 7373558374
Keeripatty Kalaichelvi  K. 9047575774
Ramanaickenpalayam (N) C. Nagaraj 9442763069
Ramanaickenpalayam (S) Seenivasan 9159910115
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Senthilkumar 9047681528 KATTUKOTTAI FIRKA
Kattukottai Angamuthu 9894721457
Deviakurichi Murugesan  S 8056671466
Kammakkapalayam Suganya 9750788595
Vadakumarai P.Manimaran 9944589864
Sarvoi Duraiyarasan 9994283077
Sathappadi Gopinath.A 9003624036
Navalur Ragothaman (i/c) 7305055990
Punalvasal Ragothaman 7305055990
Sathasivapuram Sathya 7339241053
Thenkumarai Geetha.P.M. 8940300145
Manivilundan North Murugesan  S   (i/c) 8056671466
Manivilundan South Karthikeyan.M 9659915696
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Sengottaiyan 9788871406 PETHANAICKENPALAYAM FIRKA
Pethanaickenpalayam Tmt. Vinotha 8098956861
Chinnamasamuthiram Thiru. Kanagaraj 8098801528
Thirumalainamasamuthiram Thiru. Saravanan 9842998081
Ottapatty (I/c) Thiru. Ananthan 9944568774
Olapady Thiru. Ananthan 9944568774
Thalavaipatty Thiru. Nallavar 9994273113
Thamayanur Tmt. Devi 9791864585
Puthiragoundapalayam (I/C) Thiru. Nallavar 9994273113
Gopalapuram (I/C) Thiru. Kanagaraj 9442514359
Westrajapalayam Thiru. Kanagaraj 8098801528
Ariyapalayam Thiru. Jayakumar 9442514359
Umayalpuram Thiru. Sivakumar 9047160091
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tmt.Uma 9626628361 ETHAPUR FIRKA
Yethapur Thiru. Sayathsageer 9487865902
Abinavam Thiru. Manikandathasan 9442114528
Kalleripatty Tmt. Kalaiselvi 8883680167
Kalyanagiri Tmt. parameshwari 8098514698
Kumarapalayam (I/C) Thiru. Selvakumar 9942213028
Sekkadipatty Thiru. Murugesan 8883490659
Panaimadal Thiru. Selvakumar 9942213028
Edayapatty Thiru. Balakrishanan 9500628555
Kottavadi Thiru. Kathiresan 9942127572
Periyakrishnapuram Thiru. Anaimuthu 9943382462
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Raja 9442633153 KALRAYANMALAI FIRKA
Thumbal Thiru. Selvaraj 9442890305
Malayalapatty Thiru. Govindaraj 9629280950
Chinnakalryan Hills ( North) Thiru. Angamuthu 9443962335
Chinnakalryan Hills ( South) Tmt. Radha 9047267547
Periya kalryan Hills (Melnadu) Thiru. Selvam 9751505198
Periya kalryan Hills (Keelnadu) Thiru. Ananthakumar 9787304912
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Parasuraman 9445000551 GENGAVALLI FIRKA
Gangavalli (North) Vacant
Gangavalli (South) Tr. Saravanan 9715197973
Anayampatti Vacant
Naduvalur (N) Tr.Elavarasan 9626997005
Naduvalur (S) Vacant
Thedavur (N) Tr.Sakthivel 9500291449
Thedavur (S) Tr. Angamuthu 9750345565
Kadambur Vacant
Othiyathur Tr.Vijayarahgavan 9524833632
74Krishnapuram Vacant
Gudamalai Tr.Anandhan 9994548308
Kondayampalli Tr.Sellaiyan 9786437442
Koneripatti Tmt.Kanagam 9751612024
Manmalai Tr. Soundaran 9442367102
Sentharapatti(N) Tr.Velmurugan 9655300909
Sentharapatti(S) Tmt. Saranya 8508318507
Thammampatti Tr. Settu 9751136909
Valakombai Tr.  Sakthivel 9585079629
Jangamasamuthiram Tr. Durai 7639581429
Nagiampatti Tr. Rajkumar 9965036838
Ulipuram Tr. Sadayan 9597096624
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Sivakumar 9786828895 VEERAGUR FIRKA
Veeraganur (N) Tmt.Brinda 9442012025
Veeraganur (S) Tr.Kamaraj 8608403055
Thittacherry Vacant
Kavarpanai Tr. Thajudeen 9843752964
Pagadapadi TrS.Murugesan 9994187540
Vellaiyur Tr. Sakthivel 9786306010
Laduvadi Tr.Periyannan 9677198410
Eastrajalapalayam Tr.Ashokumar 9751241878
Puliyankurichi Vacant
Eluppanatham Tr. Muthaiyan 8098844947
Veppampoondi Tr Kaliamoorthi 9489222545
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Kumaresan 9842722015 PACHAMALAI FIRKA
Pachamalai Vacant
Veppadi Vacant
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.S.Rajaraman 9486248299 SANKARI EAST FIRKA
Chellappampatti T.Guhapriya 9751625789
Avarangampalayam M.Murugan 9843635376
Vettukattupatty M.Murugan 9843635376
Vedugapatty P.Shanthi 9865560381
Irugalur L.Sabaridevi 9786992969
E.Pudupalayam S.Rajalingam 9788622575
Devannagoundanur G.Mohan 9865365042
Iveli S.Rajalingam 9788622575
Annathanapatti P.Shanthi 9865560381
Uthupalayam Group L.Jayanthi 9942282500
Sungudivarathampatti L.Jayanthi 9942282500
Manjakkalpatti M.Murugan 9843635376
Olakkachinnanur L.Jayanthi 9942282500
Kottavarathampatti K.Rasathi 9750842809
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tmt.C.M.Kavitha 9095067000 THEVUR FIRKA
Thevur M.Sridhar 8144185678
Koneripatti Agraharam B.Pradeepkumar 9976473111
Kaveripatti R.Karuppannan 9500616072
Koneripatti B.Arulmurugan 8098485308
Kaveripatti Agraharam M.Ravikumar 9600516136
Pullagoundampatti Agraharam M.Alagesan 9942850772
Pullagoundampatti M.Sridar 8144185678
Arasiramani Bit-1 B.Pradeepkumar 9976473111
Arasiramani Bit-2 M.Alagesan 9942850772
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tmt.K.Kavitha 9578192850 SANKARI WEST FIRKA
Alathur T.Shanmugam 9688787995
Veerachipalayam Agraharam A.Rajeshwari 9543648850
Kasthuripatty A.Gunasekaran 9976139660
Morur Bit-1 M.Ushapriya 9842825627
Sankari West Firka M.Muniappan 9626744584
Morur Bit-2 M.Ushapriya 9842825627
Saniiyasipatti Agraharam S.Kalaivani 8870786267
Chinnagoundanoor R.Sathishprabu 9942981046
Katheri R.Tamilmurugan 8695615743
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tmt.Sumathi 8098866733 ERNAPURAM FIRKA
Theppakuttai M.Jayakumar 9585277024
Edangalasalai Bit-2 M.Gopal 9585190234
Edangalasalai Bit-1 P.Mani 9626554553
Egapuram V.Rajkumar 9597182810
A.Pudur M.Jayakumar 9585277024
Kannadheri P.Mani 9626554553
Ernapuram K.Pachamuthu 9940746151
Naduvaneri R.Kumarasamy 9150084604
Kanagagiri, Kandarkulamanickam grp S.Sankaraharan 9095619563
Gudalur S.Sankaraharan 9095619563
Kaligoundampalayam P.Sumathi 9443597958
A.Thalaiyur M.Yuvarani 9626351332
Vaikuntham K.Pachamuthu 9940746151
Kedikaval A.Shanmugam 9894324467
REVENUE INSPECTOR M.Munisivaperumal 9942212887 EDAPPADI FIRKA
Edappadi P.Babu 9659314620
Chinnamanali K.Muthusamy 9442405268
Dhathauram P.Thangaraj 9865669391
Vembaneri Janaki 9750158293
Iruppali Suguna 9865329987
Chettimankurichi P.Thangaraj 9865669391
Aavaniperur East Sankilimuthu 7373867706
Aavaniperur West K.K.Appusamy 9976798492
REVENUE INSPECTOR A.Mathiyoli 9442847780 KONGANAPURAM FIRKA
Konganapuram K.Murugesan 9789782180
Kurumbapatti D.Ravesh Zubair 9047904772
Koranampatti M.Ravindran 9789702279
Pudupalayam Anbumani 9751429577
Samuthiram Anbumani 9751429577
Vellalapuram U.Sivakumar 9629164545
Konasamuthiram U.Sivakumar 9629164545
Katchupalli K.Ramasamy 9843753075
Thagayur S.Sundararajan 7502932861
Erumaipatti Venkatesan 9865019601
REVENUE INSPECTOR V.Tamilselvi 8838183487 POOLAMPATTI FIRKA
Poolampatti A.Selladurai 9952366240
Pakkanadu Suguna 9865329987
Adaiyur A.Raja 9942333862
Chittur Bit-1 A.Raja 9942333862
Chittur Bit-II A.Raja 9942333862
Vellarivelli S.Marimuthu 9788633643
Nedungulam S.Velayudham 9629139490
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Srinivasan 8526672228 METTUR FIRKA
Gonur East K.Sudha 8760767109
Gonur West Shanthi 8056301475
P.N.Patti Group Thirunavukarasu 8870554799
Navapatti Group M.Vijayakumar 9843366942
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Krishnan 8760349576 KOLATHUR FIRKA
Kolathur Palanisamy 9655591465
Alamarathupatti Kalaiarasu 9842147678
Thinnapatti K.Sudha 9487955769
Karngallur V.Sasikumar 9994936773
Kaveripuram Arivalagan 9788287447
Lakkampatti Sudhakar 9159884513
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.R.Senthil 8056989456 PALAMALAI FIRKA
Palamalai Kuppusamy 9092848543
Kannamoochi Kuppusamy 9092848543
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.R.Karnan 9952640040 NANGAVALLI FIRKA
Nangavalli Sathyapriya 9042469671
Vanavasi Bhakiyaraj 9655059104
Thoramangalam Sadasivam 9791458178
Chinnasoragai Sakthi 9524316346
Periyasoragai Sakthi 9524316346
Avadathur Chitra 8870584704
Surapalli Ramachandran 8760275595
Veerakal L.Amudha 9842543941
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.ThivyaPriya 9626631387 MECHERI FIRKA
Mecheri Rajeswari 9489104298
Thethigiripatti SanthoshKumar 9659791636
Vellar Umashankar 9443091213
Pukkampatti Lakshmanan 9994289031
Aranganur Panneerselvam
Sathapadi M.Amudha 9025907285
Panapuram Bodaammal 8760230543
M.N.Patti Kandasamy 9444513822
Olaipatti Kandasamy 9444513822
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.A.Sakthivel 8754156047 POTTANERI FIRKA
M.Kalipatti Govindan 7402004212
Pottaneri Kalpana 7708262381
Malligundam Manimegalai 9789604210
Pallipatti Group Mythili 9894687826
Viruthasampatti Sivakumar 9965811429
Kuttapatti Vijaya 9442986881
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tmt.Sreelathanjani 8610949683 OMALUR FIRKA
Balbakki Mayakannan 9944289533
Kamalapuram Mayakannan 9944289533
Kottapettupatty T.Manivasakam 8807767735
Omalur Arivalagan 9943231996
U.Maramangalam C.Keerthi 9944076777
Pachanampatty N.Palanisamy 9842683678
Periyaeripatty S.Selvam 9655873500
T.Maramangalam Ravichandran 9443028200
M.Chettipatty C.Keerthi 9944076777
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tmt.Meenakshi Sundram 9894550333 THARAMANGALAM FIRKA
Karukkalvadi S.Saravanan 9500526047
Konagapady M.Kalaiselvi 9952855310
Desavilakku North P.Muthukrishnan 9791370843
Desavilakku South Shankar 9965095495
Pappampady M.Sugavanam 9578125215
Panikanoor Govindaraj 9715884941
Elavampatty A.Arul 7358955143
Selavadai Sathiyaraj 9750744686
Ramireddypatty Suseela 8344654393
Arurpatty I/c 9655019330
Tharamangalam A[dot]govindaraj 9655373735
Amarakundhi K.Nagalakshmi 9655019330
Manathal P.Muthukrishnan 9791370843
Mallikuttai Jaiganesh 9952754260
REVENUE INSPECTOR Selvi. Kala 9994387321 KARUPPUR FIRKA
Karuppur R.Selvam 8015072774
Vellalapatty Jayanthi 8870627826
Thekkampatty Mariyappan 9751707033
Saminaickenpatty N.Ashokkumar 9095483619
Sellapillaikuttai R.Selvam 8015072774
Pagalpatty C.Sureshkumar 9976880020
Muthunaikenpatty Senthilnathan 9003533659
Ettikuttapatty Jayanthi 9445932936
Kottagoundapatty I/c 8807767735
Chakkarasettipatti S.Kumar 8973244132
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tmt.Rajalakshmi 9751100482 KADAYAMPATTI FIRKA
Vijayaraghavan Deevattipatti 9003786309
Dhiraviyakannan Kadayampatti south 9677774707
Panneerselvam K.N.Pudur 9524491224
Selvakumar Veppilai 9944244974
Sowrirajan Danishpet 9994732628
Natarajan Sekkarapatti 9445837385
Ambethkumar Madhu Kundukkal 9787723771
REVENUE INSPECTOR Tr.Sanjeevkumar 9629495776 SEMMANDAPATTI FIRKA
Thumbipadi Govindaraj 9655373735
Marakkottai Ramachandran 9788637868
Kanajanaickanpatti Perumal 9942186074
Kongupatti North Bharathi 9087535735
Tharapuram Gunasekaran 9750060084
Pannapatti Mekala 8489540380
Poosaripatti Jeganathan 9842121422
Kuddapatti Mari 9543749800
DRDA
PA (Dev) to Collector, Salem 7402606744
AD (Audit), Salem 7402606745
AD (Panchayats) 7402604746
APO (Wage Employment-I) 7402606751
APO (Wage Employment-II) 7402606750
APO (Infrastructure-I) 7402606752
APO (Infrastructure-II) 7402606753
APO (Housing&Sanitation) 7402606749
PA (NMP) to Collector 7402606745
Secretary, District Panchayat, Salem 7402606748
P.A (Election) 7402904051
APO (A&A), MATHI 9445034184
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICERS & PANCHAYAT SECRETARIES
Salem 04272384402 7402606775
Veerapandy 04272477244 7402606780
Panamarathupatty 04272428029 7402606773
Ayothiyapattinam 04272290658 7402606763
Valapady 04292222229 7402606799
Yercaud 04281222223 7402606781
P.N.Palayam 04282221028 7402606774
Attur 04282240755 7402606762
Gangavalli 04282232329 7402606765
Thalaivasal 04282230239 7402606777
Kolathur 04298251529 7402606767
Nangavalli 04298266524 7402606771
Mecheri 04298278533 7402606770
Tharamangalam 04290251538 7402606778
Omalur 04290220239 7402606772
Kadayampatti 04290243324 7402606766
Sankari 04283240241 7402606776
Edapady 04283222268 7402606764
Konganapuram 04283265529 7402606768
Magudanchavady 04283257726 7402606769
Salem 04272384402 7402606795
Veerapandy 04272477244 7402606800
Panamarathupatty 04272428029 7402606795
Ayothiyapattinam 04272290658 7402606783
Valapady 04292222229 7402606799
Yercaud 04281222223 7402606704
P.N.Palayam 04282221028 7402606794
Attur 04282240755 7402606782
Gangavalli 04282232329 7402606785
Thalaivasal 04282230239 7402606797
Kolathur 04298251529 7402606787
Nangavalli 04298266524 7402606791
Mecheri 04298278533 7402606790
Tharamangalam 04290251538 7402606798
Omalur 04290220239 7402606792
Kadayampatti 04290243324 7402606786
Sankari 04283240241 7402606796
Edapady 04283222268 7402606784
Konganapuram 04283265529 7402606788
Magudanchavady 04283257726 7402606789
AKKICHETTIPALAYAM N.Rajendhiran 9786894552 ATTUR
AMMAMPALAYAM C.Senthilkumar 9952893929
APPAMASAMUDRAM Prakash 7639140288
ARASANATHAM R.Arivadivan 7373099055
CHOKKANATHAPURAM S.Paramasivam 9786556687
EACHAMPATTY A.Rajendhiran 9524224345
KALLANATHAM Ravi 9994959106
KALPAGANUR P.Selvam 9952893929
KOOLAMEDU C.Senthilkumar 9952893929
KOTHAMPADI Prakash 7639140288
MALLIAKARAI A.Marimuthu 9047751590
MANJINI S.Mathi 9715764523
PAITHUR S.Velmurugan 9047751590
PUNGAVADI S.Mathi 9715764523
RAMANAICKENPALAYAM K.Mayavan 9443526353
SEELIAMPATTY S.SannaSi 9786476839
THANDAVARAYAPURAM S.Samy 9655740237
THENNAKUDIPALAYAM R.Sankar 9943797151
THULUKANUR M.Muraliraj 7373576525
VALAIYAMADEVI K.Senthilkumar 9894084747
AACHANKUTTAPATTI V.Jayasudha 9486764345 7402705559 AYTOTHIYAPATTINAM
ADHIKARIPATTI S.Gowri 7402705560
ALADIPATTI G.Selvadurai 9443008904 7402705562
A. N. MANGALAM R.Venugopal 9566540899 7402705561
ANUPUR M.Senthil 9443761335 7402705563
CHINNAGOUNDAPURAM A.Revathi 9940855351
CHINNANUR R.Raji 7402705571
DASANAICKENPATTI R.Saminathan 9789629880 7402705566
D. PERUMAPALAYAM K.Mullai 9585562233 7402705567
KARIPATTI S.Mani 9443125115 7402705568
KARUMAPURAM M.Munusamy [at] Ragu 9629751260 7402705569
KOOTATHUPATTI A.Mani 9688061546 9003563422
KORATHUPATTI V.Sankaramoorthi 9842982385
KULLAMPATTI A.Vadivel 7402705572
KUPPANOOR K.Rajavel 8940047878 7402705573
MASINAICKENPATTI M.Suryaprakash 9443217497 7402705574
METTUPATTI C.Sellakannu 9751910967 7402705575
MINNAMPALLI V.Murugan 9442708648 7402705579
M. PALAPATTI S.Rameshkumar 9362657545 7402705565
M. PERUMAPALAYAM A.Manickem 9095778066 7402705577
M. THATHANOOR E.Anjelin 9842995053
PALLIPATTI R.Chandrakumar 9788879399 7402705580
PERIYAGOUNDAPURAM R.Ramesh 9443478199
POOVANOOR V.Kumar 9943794128 7402705582
S. N. MANGALAM M.Elumalai 9943122570 7402705583
SUKKAMPATTI M.Sivakumar 9786395984 7402705584
THAILANOOR C.Manickkavasu 9865838324
UDAYAPATTI E.Velmurugan 8903785253 7402705586
VALAIYAKARANUR R.Saminathan 9789629880 7402705566
VALASAIYUR S.manickem 9894352435 7402705587
VEERANAM R.Anthonisamy 9677970714 7402705589
VELLALAGUNDAM G.Prabakaran 9786642833 7402705590
74, KRISHNAPURAM P.Solaimuthu 9943853676 GANGAVALLI
95, BELUR M.Sanmugam 9159685951
ANAIYAMPATTY R.Ranjithkumar. 7502333719
GOODAMALAI C.Ravikumar 9843172030
JANGAMASAMUDRAM R.M.Ramasami 9047481586
KADAMBUR P.MohanRaj 9629244199
KONDAIYAMPALLI D.Thangamuthu 9843979314
MANMALAI C.Rajkannu 9751432288
NADUVALUR R.Ranjithkumar. 7502333719
NAGIYAMPATTI G.Senthil 9655699458
ODHIYATHUR V.Chinnadurai 9655779607
PACHAMALAI C.Rajkannu 9751432288
THAGARAPUDUR N.Seenuvasan 9751432362
ULIPURAM N.Rajagopal 9047076939
ADAIYUR A.K.Mariappan 98420 50195 IDAPADI
AVANIPERUR EAST M.Gopal 99657 88044
CHETTIMANKURICHI M.Gopal 99657 88044
CHITTOOR K.Yamunadevi 9788582264
DADHAPURAM S[dot]govindaraj 99426 12296
IRUPPALI S[dot]govindaraj 99426 12296
NEDUNGULAM N.Balasubramanian 9788181319
PAKKANADU M.Selvam 97919 98773
VELLARIVELLI S.Ananthakumar 9865066960
VEMBANERI A.K.Mariappan 98420 50195
BOMMIYAMPATTI S.Senthil 9952813308 KADAYAMPATTY
DANISHPET A.Anitha 9789556410
DEEVATTIPATTI J.Selvaraj 8667504008
DHARAPURAM S.Kumar 9488030347
GUNDUKKAL M.Santhi 9629005645
KANAVAIPUDUR K.Amaravel 8072024038
KANJANAICKENPATTI R.Murugan 7402706413
KARUVALLI R.Kasthuri 9626149299
KONGUPATTI R.Kasthuri 9626149299
KOOKUTTAPATTI S.Devagi 9994648984
MOOKANUR J.Kamalanath 9791964079
NADUPATTI N.Periyasamy 7402706418
PANNAPATTI R.Jayavel 9994455840
POOSARIPATTI Selvakumar 7402706420
SEMMANDAPATTI J.Kamalanath 9791964079
UMBLICKAMPATTI A.Ganeshan 9629679895
VEPPILAI P.Periyasamy 9585246900
ALAMARATHUPATTI K.KUMAR 9442189723 KOLATHUR
CHITHIRAIPATTIPUDUR K.KUMAR 9442189723
DHINNAPATTI MARIYAPPAN 9791245155
KANNAMOOCHI SASAI KUMAR 9629571521
KARUNGALLUR M.PERIYASAMI 9629139288
KAVERIPURAM MAGALINGALAM 8220679004
KOLNAICKENPATTI VENKETASH 9750077113
LAKKAMPATTI GANESHAN 9442274817
MOOLAKKADU M.PERIYASAMI 9629139288
NAVAPATTI VENKETASH 9750077113
PALAMALAI ARJUNAN 9442140033
PANNAVADI PRABAKARAN 9443738128
SAMPALLI SIVA KUMAR 9791269608
SINGIRIPATTI SUGAVANAM 9629793523
ERUMAIPATTI Karthick 9965187773 9789763777 KONGANAPURAM
KATCHUPALLI S.Ravi 9842028725 7402706777
KONASAMUDRAM P.Veliyangiri 9789763777                   –
KORANAMPATTI S.Ravi 9842028725 7402706777
KURUMBAPATTI M.Muthumanikam 9942195210 7402706778
PUDUPALAYAM A.Thangarasu 9865472508 7402706779
SAMUDRAM G.Ramakrishnan 9095072061 7402706780
THANGAYUR R.Sengodan 9865886999 7402706781
VELLALAPURAM A.Thankarasu 9865472508 7402706779
AGR.THALAIYUR C.KANDAN 9787376052 740270859 MAGUDANCHAVADI
A.PUDUR P.MUTHU 9894625879 740270858
EGAPURAM SARAVANAN 9790690207 740270865
GUDALUR N.SENTHIL 9790690207 740270860
KALIGOUNDAMPALAYAM VELMURUGAN 9524434777 740270861
KANAGAGIRI G.RENUGA 7402706862 740270862
KANDARKULAMANICKAM SENTHILKUMAR 9659527025 740270863
KANNANDERI MANIMEKALAI 7502452732 740270864
MAC[DOT]DONALD CHOULTRY N.SINGARAVELU 9715013885 740270866
NADUVANERI BALU 9952812033 740270867
THAPPAKUTTAI SANTHI 9488367290 740270835
VAIKUNDAM LATHA 9715797956 740270869
AMARAM BALAMURUGAN 9578634639 MECHERI
ARANGANOOR NALLATHAMBI 9003655768
BANAPURAM MUTHUSAMI 9994242973
BUKKAMPATTI SAKTHIVEL 9750063909
KOONANDIYUR VIJIYAKUMAR 9994242973
KOPPAMPATTI KALAIYARASI 9894492359
KUTTAPATTI SUBRAMANI 9994242973
MALLIKUNDAM VIJIYAKUMAR 9842157902
M. KALIPATTI RAJENDHIRAN 9842157902
M. N. PATTI KARUNAKARAN 8754219292
OLAIPATTI KARUNAKARAN 9865161977
PALLIPATTI MURUGAN 7402706250
POTTANERI GOVIDRAJU 9443348698
SATHAPADI MUTHUSAMI 9865161977
THETHIGIRIPATTI RAVI 9790613020
VELLAR BALAMURUGAN 9578634639
VIRUDHASAMPATTI SARAVANAN 9688962089
AVADATHUR A.GNANADURAI 9698651360 7402706455 NANGAVALLI
CHINNASORAGAI C.THILAGAVATHI 9524377741 7402706458
GONUR S.SARAVANAN 9442923522 7402706461
KARIKKAPATTI K.P.VENKATACHALAM 9865617751 7402706456
PERIYASORAGAI C.PALANISAMY 9842540992 7402706459
SANARAPATTI V.MADHAVAN 9865781394 7402706462
SURAPALLI C.BALAKRISHNAN 9976879696 7402706457
THORAMANGALAM P.RAJASEKARAN 9942642464 7402706460
VEERAKKAL S.SARAVANAN 9442923522 7402706461
BALBAKKI Palanisamy 7402705510 9443566565 OMALUR
ETTIKUTTAPATTI Pandiyan (I/C) 7402705535 9047041666
GOLLAPATTI Gowrisankar 7402705511 9894911506
KAMALAPURAM Baskaran 7402705530 9443428205
KOTTAGOUNDAMPATTI Lakhsmnan 7402705518 9994321119
KOTTAMARIAMMANKOIL it Palanivel 7402705514 9865565022
KOTTAMETTUPATTI C. Moorthy 7402705512 9578549070
MANGUPPAI Jayalakshmi 7402705519 9600692197
M. CHETTIPATTI Manimala 7402705523 9942313021
MOOGILPADI Gowrisankar (I/C) 7402705520 9943016625
MUTHUNAIKENPATTI Kumar 7402705522 9003541428
NALLAGOUNDAMPATTI Sampath Kumar 7402705517 9865506454
NARANAMPALAYAM Chinnusamy 7402705525 9715574004
PACHANAMPATTI Gopal 7402705526 9842546654
PAGALPATTI Pandiyan 7402705535 9047041666
PERIYERIPATTI Manimuthu 7402705528 9080068045
POTTIPURAM Balasubramani 7402705529 9443415229
PULIAMPATTI Venkatesh 7402705515 8012404823
SAMINAIKENPATTI Kamaraj 7402705513 9894411955
SANGEETHAPATTI Ravi 7402705534 9976678781
S. CHETTIPATTI Baskaran (I/C) 7402705533 9443827623
SELLAPILLAIKUTTAI Thirunavukkarasu 7402705524 9940982272
SEMMANKOODAL Rajeshwari (I/C) 7402705537 9787050507
SIKKAMPATTY Rajeshwari 7402705538 9442134222
SIKKANAMPATTI Ammasi 7402705539 9688257478
THATHIYAMPATTI Thangavel 7402705540 9865079849
THEKKAMPATTI Ramachandran 7402705542 9629380854
THINDAMANGALAM S.Manikandan 7402705543 9677520339
THOLASAMPATTI Bharthasarathi 7402705544 9443905964
THUMBIPADI Mangayarkarasi 7402705545 9047136114
U. MARAMANGALAM Ammasi 7402705546 9486158587
VELLAKKALPATTI Nagan 7402705520 9943016625
VELLALAPATTI Boovaragan 7402705547 9787578144
AMANIKONDALAMPATTI Sivaraj S 9894565358 PANAMARATHUPATTI
AMMAPALAYAM Muthukumar K 9894202852
DASANAICKENPATTI Saravanan R 9952497565
ERVADIVANIYAMPADI Rajanthiran R 9443860127
GAJJALNAICKENPATTI vivekanandan P 7402705661
KAMMALAPATTI Thiyarajan N 9789538373
KURALNATHAM Thiyarajan N 9789538373
MOOKKUTHIPALAYAM Murugan P 9994688823
NAZHIKKALPATTI Saravanan K N 9842816080
NEIKKARAPATTY Venkadasan S 9994521495
NILAVARAPATTI Kaliyappam K 9994976039
PALLITHERUPATTI Senthilkumar C 9789119938
PARAPATTI Muthusami A 9790066476
PERAMANUR Rajanthiran P 8056678782
SANTHIYUR Saravanan N 8870064192
SANTHIYUR ATTAYAMPATTY Senthilkumar C 9789119938
THAMMANAICKENPATTY Seenivasan S N 9789782500
THIPPAMPATTY Periyasami T 9790504533
THUMBALPATTI Ashok kumar N 9442233830
VAZHAKKUTTAPATTI Rajkumar M 9629844957
A.KARADIPATTY K. MURUGAN 9786930975 PETHANAICKENPALAYAM
A.KOMARAPALAYAM T. NATARAJAN 9842919482
ARIYAPALAYAM G. VENKATESAN 9894476998 7402705860
B.KARADIPATTY T. OMKALAYANA SUNDARA MOORTHI 9944867088
CHINNAKRISHNAPURAM A. VELMURUGAN 7402705863
C.K.HILLS THERKKU NADU P. RAJAN 9047833082
C.K.HILLS VADAKKU NADU P. SUBRAMANI 9047430562
EDAYAPATTY SENTHILKUMAR 9159684678
GOPALAPURAM D. MANIVEL 9994631925
KALARAMPATTY R. SABARINATH 9943955959
KALLERIPATTY D. SENTHILKUMAR 9976467299 7402705867
KALYANAGIRI K. MURUGAN 9994631925 7402705889
KOTTAVADI T. OMKALAYANA SUNDARA MOORTHI 9944867088
METTUDAYARPALAYAM N. SUSILA 9994763398
MUTHAGOUNDANOOR A. MURUGAN 9965108877 7402705868
OLAPPADY M. NALLATHAMBI 9487500197
OTTAPATTY ASAITHAMBI 9087699594
PALANIYAPURI A. RAJA 9159887738
PANAMADAL T. RAMESH 8122195124
PAPPANAICKENPATTY P. LAKSHMI NARASIMMAN 9442430015
PERIYAKRISHNAPURAM P. SEENIVASAN 9942692157
P.K.HILLS KEELNADU V. RAMAN 9047430419
P.K.HILLS MEELNADU P. SUBRAMANI 9047430562
PUTHIRAGOUNDANPALAYAM D. VENKATACHALAM 9751554594 7402705881
SEKKADIPATTY M. VENKATESAN 9994249850
TAMAYANUR P. KUMARAVELAN 9865131224
THALAVAIPATTY R. KRISHNAN 9092272155
THANDANUR R. JAYAPRAKASH 7708498340
THENNAMPILLAIYUR A. MOHAN 9442586626
THUMBAL R. CHINNUSAMI 9994119708
UMAYALPURAM R. VENKATESAN 9843312089
VADUGATHAMPATTY N. SUBRAMANI 9965103542
VAITHIYAGOUNDANPUDUR D. RAJANGAM 9442782127
VEERAGOUNDANOOR P. VENNILA 9003856253
VELLALAPATTY P. SUBRAMANIYAN 9003991148
WEST RAJAPALAYAM M. BOOPATHI 9943810944
ANDIPATTI C.Ravichandran 9843218982 SALEM
AYYAMPERUMAMPATTI S.Vadivel 9344140371
CHETTICHAVADI R[dot]govidhan 9944772544
DHALAVAIPATTI C.Ravichandran 9843218982
ERUMAPALAYAM T.Loganathan 9942199002
INAMVEDUGATHAMPATTI Settu 9443771659
KONDAPPANAICKENPATTI N.Chinnathambi 9842628426
MAJARAGOLLAPATTI Selvam 9715572324
MALLAMOOPPAMPATTI Karnan 9791589637
SANYASIGUNDU T.Rangasamy 9994013022
SARKARGOLLAPATTI A.Sugumar 9965768584
SELATHAMPATTI Settu 9443771659
THIRUMALAIGIRI Baskar 9943714123
VATTAMUTHAMPATTI Parthasarathy 9944234742
ALATHUR T.Jeevanatham 9791997727 7402706627 SANKARI
ANNATHANAPATTI C. Kandasamy 9842559250 7402706628
CHINNAGOUNDANUR R.Tamilselvan 9976969476 7402706629
DEVANNAGOUNDANUR K. Saravanan (I/C) 9865644741 7402706645
IRUGALUR P.Varathan 9629839715 7402706630
IVELI P.Marappan 9842899476 7402706631
KATHERI G.Manogaran 9942402349 7402706632
KAVERIPATTI Palanisamy 9976120944 7402706633
KAVERIPATTI AGRAHARAM T.Sivalingam 9976462151 7402706634
KONERIPATTI M.Velliyangiri 8838890207 7402706635
KONERIPATTI AGRAHARAM Vijayarajan 9865237333 7402706636
KOTTAVARADHAMPATTI C.Chantharasekar 9976568342 7402706637
MORUR EAST C.Ramesh 9842693825 7402706638
MORUR WEST R.Sivakumar 9965566260 7402706639
MOTHAIYANUR V.M.Murugeshan 9788622854 7402706640
OLAKKACHINNAANUR C.Madeshwaran 9750020829 7402706644
PULLAGOUNDAMPATTI T. Sivalingam (I/C) 9976462151 7402706634
PULLAGOUNDAMPATTI AGR. N.Parameswaran 9750052815 7402706643
SANYASIPATTI AGRAHARAM A.Masilamani 9750085563 7402706641
SUNGUDIVARADHAMPATTI K.Saravanan 9865644741 7402706645
VADUGAPPATTI R.Dhanapal 9750514568 7402706646
VEERACHIPALAYAM Kulanthaivel 9965992067 7402706647
ARAGALUR N.Umashankar 9790258207 THALAIVASAL
ARATHI AGRAHARAM R.Anandan 8148140422
DEVIYAKURICHI A.Chinnasamy 9952173672
EAST RAJAPALAYAM V.Manikandan 9626133221
GOVINDAMPALAYAM A.Kandhasamy 9566398537
ILUPPANATHAM M.Jayachithra 9585735015
KAMAKKAPALAYAM V.M.Subramani 9444774042
KATTUKOTTAI S.Thulasiraman 9751295859
KAVARPANAI M.Jayachithra 9943621959
LATHUVADI V.Manikandan 9626133221
MANIVILUNDAN C.Dharmarajan 9976580013
NAVAKURICHI N.M.Thangarasu 9894504395
NAVALUR N.Sellamuthu 9786843279
PAGADAPADI P.Sakthivel 9788595521
PATTUDURAI M.Selvi 9944181573
PERIYERI R.Prabhu 7305901985
PULIYANKURICHI P.Sakthivel 8489754490
PUNALVASAL Raja (I/C) 9941170627
PUTHUR T.Duraisamy 9597580297
SADASIVAPURAM A.Eshwaran 8940478581
SARVOY M.Sivakumar 9994440812
SARVOY PUDUR T.Velmurugan 9894414946
SATHAPPADI Raja 9941170627
SIRUVACHUR G.Manivannan 9894146497
SITHERI R.Senthilkumar 9976971778
THALAIVASAL R.Anandan 8489561333
THENKUMARAI K.Nalladurai 9486407357
THITTACHERRI V.Annadurai 9585917675
THIYAGANUR R.Annakarai 8925715235
UNATHUR C.Nagesh 9942665923
VADAKUMARAI V.M.Subramani 9444774042
VARAGUR M.Manimaran 9942045020
VELLAIYUR C.Gnanasekaran 9943735719
VEPPAMPOONDI P.Natarajan 7402706154
VEPPANATHAM C.Nagesh 9943110187
ALAGUSAMUDRAM Thiru.Palanivel. 9842046344 THARAMANGALAM
AMARAGUNDHI Tmt .A.Regina 8883285467
ARIYAMPATTI Tmt.Janaki 9500547590
ARURPATTI Thiru.Manikandan. 7402706342
DESAVILAKKU Thiru.Murugesan 7402706349
DUTTAMPATTI Tmt.Malar 7402706344
EDAYAPATTI Thiru.Prakash 7402706345
ELAVAMPATTI Thiru.Sakthivel 8526291272
KARUKKALVADI Thiru.Udhaya Kumar.c 7402706347
KURUKKUPATTI Tmt.Mallika 7402706342
MALLIKUTTAI Thiru.Periyan 7402706348
MANATHAL Thiru.Periyan 7402706348
PANIKKANUR Thiru.Sakthi 8523291217
PAPPAMPADI Thiru.sivakumar 7402706353
RAMIREDDIPATTI Thiru.karuppannan. 7402706354
SELAVADAI Thiru.Ganeshan. 7402706355
T.KONAGAPADI Thiru.Palanivel. 7402706339
ATHANURPATTI Annadurai 7402705712 VALAPADY
CHANDRAPILLAIVALASU Uma 7402705713
CHINNAMANAICKENPALAYAM Maheswaran (I/C) 7904751532 7402705725
KATTUVEPPILAIPATTI Govindaraj 8508611609
KOLATHUKOMBAI Sumathi 9751415147 7402705715
KOMARAPALAYAM Periyasamy 9487444486
KURICHI Saravanan 9787378032 7402705717
MANNAICKENPATTI Perumal 9944050951
MANNARPALAYAM Alex Prabakaran 9042697152 7402705719
MUTHAMPATTI Senthil Kumar 7708098587
NEERMULLIKUTTAI Navamani 7402705721
PONNARAMPATTI Kasthuri 7402705722
PUZHUTHIKUTTAI Seetha Lakshmi 9047693616 7402705723
SINGIPURAM Padma 7402705724
SOMAMPATTI Maheswaran 7904751532 7402705725
THEKKALPATTI Poochan 9751181006 7402705726
THIRUMANUR Suresh Babu 9943427029
THUKKIYAMPALAYAM Kumarasen 9095122562 7402705728
VEPPILAIPATTI Siva Shankar 9943854197 7402705729
VILARIPALAYAM Sakthivel 8883333663
AKKARAPALAYAM Akkarapalayam 9442434836 VEERAPANDY
ANAIKUTTAPATTI Vairamani (I/C) 9788003917
ARIGOUNDAMPATTY Ariyagoundampatty 9944948158
CHENNAGIRI Chennagiri 9715896116
ETTIMANICKAMPATTI Ettimanickampatty 9976796671
INAMBAIROJI Inambiroji 9976678205
KADATHUR AGRAHARAM Vairamani 9788003917
KALPARAPATTI Kalparapatty 9944208342
KEERAPAPPAMBADI Keerapappambadi 9865107507
MARAMANGALATHUPATTI Maramangalathupatty 9965135858
MARULAYAMPALAYAM Marulayampalayam 9543718154
MOODUTHURAI Mooduthurai 9566632334
MURUNGAPATTY Murugapatty 9443765791
PAPPARAPATTY S.Papparapatty 9965843915
PERIYA SEERAGAPADI Periyaseeragapady 9626188991
PERUMAGOUNDAMPATTI Perumagoundampatty 9952812444
PERUMAMPATTY Perumampatty 9944332429
POOLAVARI AGRAHARAM Poolavari 9994596126
PUTHUR AGRAHARAM Puthur 9842947707
RAJAPALAYAM Rajapalayam 9150606464
RAKKIPATTI Rakkipatty 9965692656
SENAIPALAYAM Senaipalayam 9345573072
UTHAMASOLAPURAM Uthamasolapuram 9865845129
VEERAPANDY Veerapandy 9842524280
VEMBADITHALAM Vembadithalam 9842013902
MANJAKUTTAI M. Saravanan 9486761107 YERCAUD
MARAMANGALAM A. Rajangam 7402706924
NAGALUR C. Ramar 9489580855
SEMMANATHAM K. Karuthan (C.Ramar I/C – 9489580855) 9488986705
THALAISOLAI C. Natarajan 9443086336
VAZHAVANTHI K. Sivakumar 9486596302
VELLAKKADAI V. Velu 9488147005
VELUR V. Jayapal 9487134397
YERCAUD A. Sivakumar 9442980525
POLICE DEPARTMENT
Commissioner of Police, Salem City 04272224000 9498181352 cop[dot]slmcity[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
DC (Law & Order) 04272221144 9498181351 dc[dot]loslmcity[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
DC (Crime & Traffic) 04272211199 9498181350 dc[dot]crtrslmcity[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
ADC (PEW) 04272210700 adc[dot]pewslmcity[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
AC South (L&O) 04272269010 9498100946
AC South (Crime) 04272270513 9498100952
B1 Salem Town 04272267630 9498100947 sho[dot]slmtown[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
B1 Town Crime 04272267624 9498158858 sho[dot]towncrslmcity[at]cctns[dot]gov[dot]in
B2 Shevapet 04272211601 9498100948 sho[dot]shevapet[at]cctns[dot]gov[dot]in
B3 Govt. Hospital 04272210607 9498100949 sho[dot]slmgovthospital[at]cctns[dot]gov[dot]in
B4 Annadhanapatti 04272270513 9498100950 sho[dot]annathanapatty[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
B5 Kitchipalayam 04272262620 9498100951 sho[dot]kitchipalayam[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
B6 Kondalampatti 04272270651 9498100966 sho[dot]kondalampatti[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
AWPS-1 04272264509 9498100963 sho[dot]awpsslmtown[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
A.C.   NORTH (L&O) 04272415596 9498100953
A.C.   NORTH  (CR.) 04272412636 9498100957
C1 Ammapet 04272262610 9498100954 sho[dot]slmammapet[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
C2 Hasthampatti 04272412615 9498100955 sho[dot]hasthampatty[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
C3 Kannankurichi 04272402660 9498100956 sho[dot]kannankurichi[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
C4 Veeranam 04272240735 9498100967
AWPS-II 04272263800 9498100964 sho[dot]awpsammapet[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
A.C.   WEST   (L&O) 04272333331 9498100958
A.C.   WEST    (CR.) 04272444377 9498100962
D1 Fairlands 04272448655 9498100959 sho[dot]fairlands[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
D2 Pallapatti 04272443839 9498100960 sho[dot]pallapatty[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
D3 Sooramangalam 04272447315 9498100961 sho[dot]sooramangalam[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
D4 Steel Plant 04272383140 9498100968
AWPS-III 04272333552 9498100965 sho[dot]awpssooramangalam[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
Inspector, PEW 04272431200 sho[dot]pew_salemcity[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
Inspector, Cyber Crime Cell 04272210007
Inspector, ALGSC 04272210396
A.C. CCB 04272265500
A.C. AR 04272467060
A.C. Traffic 04272222887
Inspector, J.A.P.U 04272267575
SJ & HR (PCR) 04272431830
Control room 04272210002 9498181218
Vigilance & Anticorruption 04272448735 dvac[at]nic[dot]in
Superintendent of Police, Salem 9484403459 sp[dot]slm[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in
ADSP (Head Quarters) Tr.Chandrasekaran 9443111779
ADSP (PEW) Tr. Sureshkumar 9498103700
SB Inspector Tr. Seenivasan 9498168545
HG Area Commander Tr. Ajay 9443211521
ALGSC Inspector Tr.Baskaran 9498170673
PEW – Steel Plant Inspector Tr.Rangasamy 9487539119
PEW – Attur Inspector Tr. Jaisalkumar 9443981411
PEW – Mettur Inspector Tr.A.Velusamy 9442145743
EOW II, Salem Tr.M.Dhandapani 9486355737
Railway Police, Salem Tr. Elavarasi 9498168279
Salem AR Tr.Elangovan 9498168787
Camp Clerk Tr.Venkatesan 9498109757
Asst. Superintendent of Police (RURAL) Tr.Sujitkumar IPS 04272213380 9498100980
Attayampatti P.S 04272471230 9498100976
Mallur Circle P.S 04272422239 9498100978
Panamarathupatty P.S 04272422239 9498100978
Yercaud P.S 04281222245
AWPS Mallur 04272271313 9498100981
DSP, SANKARI Tr. Ashokkumar 04283240808 9498100971
Sankari Circle PS 04283240539 9498100984
Thevur PS 04283232001 9498100986
Edappadi PS 04283222263 9498100982
Poolampatty PS 04283237730 9498100985
Md.Choultry PS 04272496566 9498100983
AWPS Sankari 8300046410
DSP, ATTUR Tr.Ponkarthickkumar 04282240822 9498100972
Attur PS 04282240705 9498100988
Thalaivasal PS 04282230248 9498100992
Veeraganur Circle PS 04282237228 9498100994
Gangavalli PS 04282232100 9498100989
Thammappatty Circle 04282226228 9498100993
Malliyakarai PS 0428222444 9498100991
AWPS Attur 04282240300 9498100995
DSP, METTUR Tr.Dinakaran 04282244027 9498100973
Mettur PS 04298244047 9498100999
Kolathur PS 04298251524 9498100997
Karumalaikoodal PS 04298222080 9498100996
Mecheri PS 04298275526 9498100998
AWPS Mettur 04298243099 9498101000
DSP OMALUR Tr. Baskaran 04290220880 9498168485
Omalur PS 04290220223 9498101007
Deevattipatti PS 04290243340 9498101002
Jalagandapuram Circle 04298260545 9498101003
Nangavalli PS 04290244346 9498101006
Tharamangalam PS 04290251540 9498101005
Tholasampatty PS 04298266543 9498101004
AWPS Omalur 04290220105 9498101009
DSP, Valapadi Tr.Suryamoothy 04292222290 9498100975
Valapady PS 04292222231 9498101015
Karipatty PS 04272482235 9498101013
Yethapur PS 04282270100 9498101014
Karumanthurai PS 04292293009 9498101012
Kariyakoil PS 04292244625 9498101011
AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT
Joint Director (Agriculture) Tr.M.Sentamilselvan 04272451050 9442326331 agrislm[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
AD (Agri), Attur Venkatesan 9245711645 9245711645
AD (Agri), Ayodhiyapatinam Kailasam 9443962189 7550215923
AD (Agri), Edappadi P.Sumathi 9943021256 7550215925
AD (Agri), Gangavalli Chakravarthi 9443957924
AD (Agri), Kadayampatti Govindaraj 9443472375
AD (Agri), Kolathur K.Mani 9442213646
AD (Agri), Konganapuram Chelladurai R (i/c) 9842995622
AD (Agri), Magudanchavadi Chelladurai R 8220770243 7550215876
AD (Agri), Mecheri Sujatha R 9786411333 7550215877
AD (Agri), Nangavalli M. Gajendran 9976668592 7550215930
AD (Agri), Omalur S. Subramaniam 9944980405 7550215882
AD (Agri), Panamarathupatti Vijayalakshmi P 9443694811 7550215867
AD (Agri), P.N.Palayam Thamaraiselvan 9894367761 7550215920
AD (Agri), Salem K. Murugavel 9944980436 7550215863
AD (Agri), Sankari Ravichandran R 9443621324
AD (Agri), Tharamangalam N. Senthilkumar 9944980427 7550215883
AD (Agri), Yercaud R. Paneer Selvam 9944980419 7550215864
ANIMAL HUSBANDARY
Regional Joint Director (AH) Dr.S.Loganathan, BVSc., 04272451721 9445001129 rjdahsalem[at]rediffmail[dot]com
D.D, Cattle&Fodder Development Dr.A.Rajadurai, BVSc., 04272450102 9791589370 cbfdslm[at]gmail[dot]com
A.D., (AH), Salem Dr.M.Devendiran,. BVSc., 04272450599 9445032565 adahsalem[at]rediffmail[dot]com
A.D., (AH), Omalur Dr.D.Purushothaman, BVSc., 04290240159 9445032560 adahomlur[at]gmail[dot]com
A.D., (AH), Sankari Dr.R.Shanthi, BVSc., 04182240007 9445001181 sanad[dot]sankari[at]gmail[dot]com
A.D., (AH), Attur Dr.S.Amirthavalli, MVSc., 04282253120 9445032734 adahattur2011[at]rediffmail[dot]com
A.D., Animal Disease Intelligence Dr.K.Ravichandran, BVSc., 04272451819 9445032602 adadiusalem[at]rediffmail[dot]com
Asst.Surgeon, Vet. Polyclinic, SLM Dr. D.Vignesh, BVSc 9965686426 vetpolyclinicsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Clinician, Vet. Polyclinic, Salem Dr.M.Devendiran,. BVSc., 9443217469 vetpolyclinicsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Vet.Hospital, Yercaud Dr.V.Balakrishnan, BVSc., 9842726125
Vet.Hospital, Edapadi Dr.K.Muthukumar, BVSc., 9443173270
Vet.Hospital, Mettur Dr.P.Mahalingam, BVSc., 9787541568
Vet.Hospital, Attur Dr.S.Amirthavalli, MVSc., 9994006780
Vet.Hospital, Omalur Dr.S.Raja, BVSc., 9585954166 vhoomalur[at]gmail[dot]com
Vet.Hospital, Veerapandi Dr.RSD Babu, BVSc., 9842746676
Vet.Hospital, Sivathapuram Dr.R.Sukumar, BVSc., 9442263225
Vet.Hospital, Ayothiyapattinam Dr.Ayyasamy, MVSc., 9486340122
Vet.Hospital, Konganapuram Dr.K.Mathisekar, BVSc., 9842875432
BC WELFARE & AD WELFARE
DBCWO, Salem Tr.Jaganathan 04272451334 9445477849 slmdbcwo[at]gmail[dot]com
ST (Land Acquisition), BCW Tmt.V.K.Shanthi 9942646671
Project Officer, Tribal Welfare Tr.P.T.Sundaram 9841764166 poslm2017[at]gmail[dot]com
DADWO, Salem Tr.S.Saravanakumar 04272450241 8870833657 dadwosalem[at]gmail[dot]com
CENTRAL EXCISE
Commr of GST / Central Excise Tr.S.Arokiyaraj 04272296694 7010660840 salem[at]excise[dot]nic[dot]in
Deputy Commissioner Miss.Sangeetha Nehru 04272296435 9750470999 sangeeta[dot]nehru[at]gov[dot]in
CHILD LABOUR & SOCIAL DEFENCE
Project Director (Child Labour) I/c Tr.C.Senthilvadivu 04272451880 7402606750 poicppslm[at]gmail[dot]com
CIVIL SUPPLIES
Dy Collector / Regional Manager Tmt.M.Shanthi 04272243181 9443118108 tncscslm[at]nic[dot]in
District Supply Officer Tr.T.S.Badrinath 04272451943 9445000222 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
PA to DSO Tr.M[dot]govindaraj 04272451943 9443938894 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
ST (Flying Squad) Tr.M.Alagirisamy 04272451943 9443089170 dso[dot]slm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Pethanaickenpalayam Tr.K.Jayakumar 04282221704 9566627740 tsoslm[dot]pnpalayam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Sankari Tmt.K.Gomathi 04283240229 9715754196 tsoslm[dot]sankagiri[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Yercaud Tmt.K.Devi 04281222267 9445000225 tsoslm[dot]yercaud[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Gangavalli Tmt.U.Nagalakshmi 04282232300 9445000226 tsoslm[dot]gangavalli[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Omalur Tr.A.Arulprakash 04290220224 9445000228 tsoslm[dot]omalur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Attur Tr.R.Balaji 04282240704 9445000224 tsoslm[dot]attur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Kadyampatty Tr.A[dot]govindaraj 04290043564 8344799329 kdytso[at]gmail[dot]com
TSO,[dot]salem South Tr.K.Nagoor Meerasa 04272271600 9965174107 slmsouthtso[at]gmail[dot]com
TSO, Edappadi Tr.G.Manickam 04283222227 9445000230 tsoslm[dot]edappadi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Mettur Tr.M.Karunakaran 042982440550 7373107979 tsoslm[dot]mettur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Valapady Tr.P.Karthikeyan 04292223000 9445000238 tsoslm[dot]valapadi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Salem West Tr.Gandhi Desai 04272335611 9715725892 tsoslm[dot]salemwest[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
TSO, Salem Tr.Rameshkumar 042872452121 9445000223 tsoslm[dot]salem[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
COMMERCIAL TAX DEPARTMENT
AC (ST), Salem North circle Tr.P.Dhanasekaran 9445195212 ac[dot]slmtownnorth[at]ctd[dot]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
AC (ST) (FAC), Salem West circle Tr.S.Vediappan 9445195214 ac[dot]slmtownwest[at]ctd[dot]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
AC (ST) (FAC), Arisipalayam circle Tr.R.Yadhavan 9445195216
AC (ST), Suramangalam circle Tr.S.Vediyapan 04272317737 9445195222 ac[dot]suramangalam[at]ctd[dot]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
AC (ST), Sevapet Circle Tr.G.Thangam 9445195219 ac[dot]sevapet[at]ctd[dot]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
AC (ST). Gugai Circle Tr.G.Thangam 9445195217 ac[dot]gugai[at]ctd[dot]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
CO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT
Joint Registrar of Co-operatives Tr.G.Rajendra Prasad 04272415158 7338721700 jrslm[dot]rcs[at]gmail[dot]com
J.R / M.D – D.C.C.Bank Tmt.S.Vmalarvizhi 04272451004 7402616401 sdccbslm[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
J.R / M.D – DCC Wholesale store Tr.T.Selvakumaran 04272351896 9940713699 sdccwsltd[at]gmail[dot]com
CORPORATION & MUNICIPALITIES
Commissioner of Corporation Tr.R.Sathish, MA., MPhil 04272213131 9842066873 commr[dot]salem[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
Asst. Commr, Hasthampatty Zone Tr.T.Sathyanarayanan 04272314646 9443026931 salemcorporation[at]gmail[dot]com
Asst. Commr, Ammapet Zone Tr.A.R.A.Jayaraj 04272263161 9842039512 zoneac3[at]gmail[dot]com
AEE, Suramangalam Zone Er.V.Thilaga 04272387514 8489933328 zone1scmc[at]gmail[dot]com
Medical Officer, Suramangalam Dr.Murugesan 8148346039
Assistant Engineer,Suramangalam Er.Sumathi 9159534348
Assistant Engineer,Suramangalam Er.Anbuselvi 9865519560
Sanitary Officer, Suramangalam Tr.S.Manikandan 9976392560
Sanitary Inspector, Suramangalam Tr.V.Saravanan 9842898755
Asst. Commr, Hasthampatty Zone Tr.T.Sathyanarayanan 04272314646 9443026931 salemcorporation[at]gmail[dot]com
AEE, Hasthampatty Zone Er.M.Selvaraj 9443089178
Medical Officer, Hasthampatty Dr.Rajmohan 9994570635
Assistant Engineer, Hasthampatty Er.Suresh 9865297779
Assistant Engineer, Hasthampatty Er.B.Kalaivani 9443479605
Sanitary Officer, Hasthampatty Tr.K.Ravichandar 7598205707
Sanitary Inspector, Hasthampatty Tr.Shankar 9842547908
Asst. Commr, Ammapet Zone Tr.A.R.A.Jayaraj 04272263161 9842039512 zoneac3[at]gmail[dot]com
AEE, Ammapet Zone Er.M.R.Cibi Chakravarthi 9487992299
Medical Officer, Ammapet zone Dr.D.N.K.Revathi 9894485535
Assistant Engineer, Ammapet Er.M.K.Tamilselvan 8489933320
Assistant Engineer, Ammapet Er.S.Senthilkumar 9047763050
Sanitary Officer, Ammapet Vacant
Sanitary Inspector, Ammapet Tr.M.Kandasamy 9842670126
Sanitary Inspector, Ammapet Tr.R.Chandran 9842890099
AEE, Kondalampatty Zone Er.R.Senthilkumar 04272461616 8489933311 kondalampattyz4[at]gmail[dot]com
Medical Officer, Kondalampatty Dr.Chitra bhavani 9884973007
Asst. Engineer, Kondalampatty Er.Ravichandran 9443421099
Asst. Engineer, Kondalampatty Er.J. Obulisundar 8489933327
Sanitary Officer, Kondalampatty Tr.M.Sekar 9095342760
Sanitary Inspector,Kondalampatty Tr.Sitheswaran 9842065732
Sanitary Inspector,Kondalampatty Tr.Anandhakumar 9994356228
Municipal Commissioner Tr.K.Kannan 9786696095
Sanitary Officer Tr.Shanmugasundaram 9751343728
Sanitary Inspector Tr.M.Selvaraj 8680900857
Sanitary Inspector Tr.R.Prabhakaran 9159793986
Sanitary Inspector Tr.P.Poomalai 9442403671
Municipal Commissioner Tr.P.Narayanan 9444820460
Sanitary Officer Tr.Balamurugan 9994150332
Sanitary Inspector Tr.Angamuthu 9865889821
Municipal Commissioner Thiru.R.Murugan (I/c) 9842727866
Sanitary Officer Tr.R.Senthilkumar 9361686019
Sanitary Inspector Tr.A.Thangavel 9865042643
Sanitary Inspector Tr.B.Johnvictor 9843645128
Municipal Commissioner Tr.Seenukrishnan 9688982449
Sanitary Officer Vacant
Sanitary Inspector Tr.D.Edison Arpudharaj 9843528689
 

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Chief Educational Officer, Salem Tr.A.Gnanagowri, MSc.,MPhil 04272450254 9489977200 ceosalem1[at]gmail[dot]com
PA to CEO 9489977201
PA to CEO 9489977202
Dist Educational Officer, Salem 9489977300
PA to DEO 9489977301
Dist Educational Officer, Sankari 9489977400
PA to DEO 9489977401
Dt Elem. Educational Officer 9750982719
PA to DEEO 9750982720
AEEO, Salem Urban 9750982733
AEEO, Salem Urban 9750982721
AEEO, Salem Rural 9750982722
AEEO, Panamarathupatty 9750982725
AEEO, Veerapandi 9750982726
AEEO, Yercaud 9750982723
AEEO, Ayothiyapattinam 9750982736
AEEO, Ayothiyapattinam 9750982737
AEEO, Valapady 9750982739
AEEO, P.N.Palayam 9750982750
AEEO, P.N.Palayam 9750982751
AEEO, Attur 9750982742
AEEO, Attur 9750982743
AEEO., Gangavalli 9750982744
AEEO. Thalaivasal 9750982745
AEEO, Thalaivasal 9750982746
AEEO, Sankari 9750982747
AEEO, Sankari 9750982748
AEEO, Magudanchavadi 9750982749
AEEO, Edapady 9750982740
AEEO, Edapady 9750982741
AEEO, Konganapuram 9750982738
AEEO, Tharamangalam 9750982724
AEEO, Omalur 9750982754
AEEO, Omalur 9750982727
AEEO, Kadaiyampatty 9750982729
AEEO, Kadayampatty 9750982728
AEEO, Nangavalli 9750982731
AEEO, Nangavalli 9750982730
AEEO, Mecheri 9750982735
AEEO, Mecheri 9750982732
AEEO, Kolathur 9750982752
AEEO, Kolathur 9750982753
ELECTRICITY BOARD
SE/SEDC/SALEM 04272241357 9445852300
EE/GENERAL/SALEM 04272241358 9445852280
EE/O&M/TOWN/SALEM 042722450866 9445852090
EE/O&M/EAST/SALEM 042702241387 9445852310
EE/O&M/WEST/SALEM 042702270101 9445852320
EE/O&M/SOUTH/SALEM 04272270280 9445852330
EE/O&M/ATTUR/SALEM 04282240861 9445852340
EE/O&M/VALAPADY/SALEM 04292222210 9445852350
FIRE SERVICE
District Fire Officer Tr.T.Venkatramanan 04272440938 9445086376 dosa[dot]tnfrs[at]gov[dot]in
Ast.Dt.Ofr, Fire Prevention wing Tr.G.Vasudevan 04272440938 9445086378
Station Officer, Salem Tr.P.Sivakumar 04272211603 9445086381
Station Officer, Suramangalam Tr.B.Ananthakrishnan 04272449101 9445086380
Station Officer, Fire prevention Tr.C.Venkatachalam 04272440938 9788003982
Station Officer, Fire prevention Tr.Siraj al vanish 04272440938 9790049381
FISHERIES DEPARTMENT
Asst. Director (Fisheries), Mettur Tr.C.Subramanian, Msc., Med 04298244045 9443943811 adfmettur[at]gmail[dot]com
FOREST DEPARTMENT
Chief Conservator of Forests, Slm Tr.A.K.Ulaganathan, I.F.S 9443357959
Conservator of Forests (I/c) Tr.A.K.Ulaganathan, I.F.S 9443357959
District Forest Officer, Attur Tr.A.Periyasamy, I.F.S 04282235567 8984196760
District Forest Officer, Salem Tr.R.Kirubashankar, IFS 04272415097 9042042153 dfoslm[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
Asst. Conservator of Forests Tr.C.Kumar 9443237190
Forest Range Officer, Salem Tr.V.P.Subramanian 9443963197
Forest Range Officer, P.R.Patty Tr.N.Venkatesan 7598308003
Forest Range Officer, Danishpet Tr.D.Selvaraj 9443939363
Forest Range Officer, Mettur Tr.N.Saravanamuthu 9487203792
Forest Range Officer, Yercaud Tr.N.Munusamy 9443088936
Forest Range Officer,Kurumbapat Tr.G.Balakrishnan 9789234431
Forest Range Officer, Single lock Tr.P.Thiruneelagandan 9442507761
HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE
JD Health Services (I/c) Dr.M.Valarmathy 04272413775 9361482816 salem[dot]jdhs[at]gmail[dot]com
Hospital Superintendent Dr.A.Elavarasi 04298244046 9361473417 ghmettur[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Kannan Chief Medical Officer, Attur 04282240717 9361483331 moghattur[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Sathya Chief Medical Officer, Omalur 04290220241 9361483335 govthospitalomalur[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Senthilkumar Chief Medical Officer, Sankari 04283241488 9361483336 ghsankari[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Kumaraselvam Chief Medical Officer, Yercaud 04281222778 9865448105 ghyercaud1[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Mohan Chief Medical Officer, Idappadi 04283223199 9842765626 ghidappadi[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Thangathai Chief Medical Officer,Gangavalli 04282234150 9443126306 ghgangavalli[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Jayashree Chief M.O, Jalagandapuram 04298261566 9443434333 ghkpslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.P.Radhika Chief Medical Officer, Valapadi 04292223377 9443423071 ghvalapady[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.Naveen Chief M.O., Vembadithalam 04272496209 9444103424 ghvembadithalam[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.A.Helankumar Chief M.O., Nainampatti 04272472022 9443827895 ghnainampatti[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr.R.Jayaselvi C.M.O., Pethanaickanpalayam 04282221466 9443217923 moghpnp[at]gmail[dot]com
HIGHWAYS DEPARTMENT
Divisional Engineer (Highways) Er.R.Sundramoorthy, M.Tech 04272442904 9443163646 tndehsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
A.D.E (H), Salem Er.C.Subramanian,(I/c)) 04272448476 9442213849 tnadehsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Asst. Engineer (Highways) Sec-1 Er.S.Balakrishnan 9791273122
Asst. Engineer (Highways) Sec-2 Er.S.Balakrishnan (I/c) 9791273122
A.D.E (H), Attur Er.A.Radhakrishnan 0428224230 8925270899
Asst. Engineer, Highways (East) Er.A.Gnanasekaran 9688482123
Asst. Engineer, Highways (West) Er.C.Sumathi 9942010667
A.D.E (H), Valapady Er.M.Prathiba 04292223299 9790500949 tnadehvalapady[at]gmail[dot]com
Asst.Engineer,(H)-Valapadi Er.R.Sureshkumar 9443248476
Asst.Engineer,Highways (Yercaud) Er.A.Ganesan 0428122460 9443828735 tnadehyercaud[at]gmail[dot]com
Asst.Engineer,(H) – Yercaud Er.A.Mumtaj 9842794913
Asst.Div.Engineer (Flyover) Er.C.Subramanian 9442213849 tnadehslmbridge[at]gmail[dot]com
Asst.Engineer (H) Flyover Sec-1 Er.K.Prabakaran 9750990288
Asst.Engineer (H) Flyover Sec-2 Er.K.Prabakaran (I/c) 9750990288
HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT
Deputy Director (Horticulture) Thiru.M.Prabhu 04272345382 9443947278 ddh[dot]salem[at]yahoo[dot]com
HO, Ayodhiyapattinam Sekar 9443391812
HO, Attur Sahithya 9894608544
HO, Edappadi Jasmine 8940689196
HO, Gengavalli P.Kothainayagi 9443968284
HO, Kadayampatti Kumaravel 9600284443
HO, Kolathur Kumaravel 9790669171
HO,Konganapuram R.Anusha 9942822112
HO, Magudanchavadi Sathis Kumar 9600751905
HO, Mecheri Saraswathi 9092915732
HO, Nangavalli N.jothi basu 7639004072
HO, Omalur Priya Dharshini 9600891275
HO, Panamarathupatty Chakkravarthy 9884402623
HO, Pethanaickenpalayam Selvam 9865889299
HO, Salem D.Meenakshisundaram 7358785872
HO, Sankagiri Sathis Kumar 9600751905
HO, Thalaivasal Mohan 9942251436
HO, Tharamangalam Govindaraj 9487995904
HO, Valapadi Basker 9443599645
HO, Veerapandy Radha Soundarrajan 9003389369
HO, Yercaud Thirumuigam 9442274796
State Horti. Farm, Yercaud 04272345382
Giant Orchard, Karumandurai 04272345382
State Horti.Farm, Maniyakundram 04272345382
Veg.Seed centre, Karumandurai 04272345382
State Horti.Farm, Karumandurai 04272345382
State Horti Farm, Mulluvadi 04272345382
State Horti Farm, Sirumalai 04272345382
HR & CE
Joint Commissioner, HR&CE Tr.T.Varatharajan, MA.,B.L 04272253500 9942555660 jcslm[at]tnhrce[dot]com
Assistant Commissoner, HR&CE Tr.Sabarmathi 04272252599 9750042615
HR&CE Inspector, Salem M.Mahavishnu 9443636164
HR&CE Inspector, Omalur S.Kalpanathath 9442286889
HR&CE Inspector, Sankari M.Saravanan 9944076122
HR&CE Inspector, Mettur V.Manimala 9865122422
HR&CE Inspector, Attur A.Yogalakshmi 9865403601
HR&CE Inspector (Suit) V.Santhi 8012012087
EO, Kottai Mariamman Koil R.Mala 9443823996
EO, Mecheri Badrakaliamman koil K.Raja 9443482078
EO, Salem Azhagirinathar koil M.Murugan 9787705255
EO, Ammapet Kumaraguru temple A.K.Saravanan 9786951375
EO, Sidharkanjamalai R.Sankaran 9894636453
EO, Shevapet mariamman temple M.Arumugam 9944681065
EO, Tharamangalam Kailasanathar R.Kalaiselvi 8012533131
INDUSTRIES
Joint Director / General Manager Tr.S.Ramachandran 04272448505 9444207799 slmdic[at]gmail[dot]com
Manager (Economic Investigation) Tr.M.Lakshmanan 04272447878 8940989852
Project Manager (DIC) Tr.D.Sivakumar 9443470250
Assistant Engineer (DIC) Tr.N.Nagarajan 9003447065
Survey & Statistical Inspector Tr.M.S.Abdul Latheef 7010418181
LABOUR & EMPLOYMENT
Deputy Director (Labour) Tmt.A.Jothimani, B.Ed., MA 04272401750 9442121888 deoslm7[at]gmail[dot]com
LIBRARY
District Library Officer Thiru V.Madheshwaran 04272414447 7402603500 dclslm[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in
Superintendent Thiru J.HariNarayanan 04272414447 7402603600
MINES & MINERALS
Deputy Director (Mines) Dr.A.Kalaiselvan, Ph.D 9443015689
Special Tahsildar (Mines) Tr.A.J.Prakash 9994518015
Spl Revenue Inspector (Mines) Tr.P.S.Balamurugan 9443631981
Assistant Director Tr.S.Ramesh 9791900487
Assistant Geologist Tr.A.Balamurugan 9943645151
MUSEUM
Curator Tr.J.Mullai Arasu 04272449998 9443478024 govtmuseumsalem2[at]gmail[dot]com
POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
District Environmental Officer Er.R.Mathivanan, M.Tech 04272448526 8056042195 deetnpcbslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Divisional Engineer Er.A.Rangasamy, ME 04272448526 8056042254
POSTAL DEPARTMENT
Head Post Office, Salem 04272267591 04272267433
Head Post Office, Salem 04272415143 04272267399
Head Post Office, Salem 04272264844
PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT
Executive Engineer. (Buildings) Er.M.Sivasamy, B.E., 9965555110 eebuildingsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
AEE, Sub-Dn1, Salem Er.S.Selvamani, D.C.R.E., 9842911888
AEE, Sub-Dn2, Salem Er.P.Mahavishnu, M.E., 9443371951
AEE, Sub-Dn, Attur Er.A.Arul, M.E., 9842522525
 

 

REGISTRATION DEPARTMENT

District Registrar (A.I.G cadre) 04272419009 8300827515 drosalemwest[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Joint I (D.R cadre) 04272450501 8300827501 srosalemwjt1[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Joint II 04272450501
Sub-Registrar, Admin 04272419009 8300827512
Sub-Registrar, Guideline 04272419009 8300827514
Sub-Registrar, Chit & Society 04272419009 8300827513
Sub-Registrar, Suramangalam 04272448707 8300827503 srosuramangalam[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Omalur 04290222981 8300827504 sroomalur[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Tharamangalam 04290250808 8300827505 srotharamangalam[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Jalagandapuram 04298261777 8300827506 srojalagandapuram[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Mecheri 04298279312 8300827510 sromecheri[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Mettur 04298242744 8300827509 sromettur[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Edappadi 04283223900 8300827511 sroedapadi[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Sangagiri 04283242082 8300827508 srosangagiri[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Magudanchavadi 04283257486 8300827507 sromagudanchavadi[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Joint III 04272480177 8300827502 srosalemwjt3[at]tnreginet[dot]net
District Registrar (A.I.G cadre) S.Subithalakshmi 4272252730 8300827500 drosalemeast[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Joint I (D.R cadre) S.Santhanam 4272265969 8300827499 srosalemeastjt1[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Admin G.Senthilkumar 4272252730 8300827498 drosalemeast[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Ayothiyapatinam S.Balakrishnan 4272290906 8300827492 sroayothiyapatinam [at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, vazhapadi P.S.Asokan 4292224451 8300827489 srovazhapadi[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, pethanayakanpalayam S.Muruganantham 4282221699 8300827490 sropethanayakanpalaym[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Attur 4282253485 8300827495 sroattur[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Thalaivasal S.Arumugam 4282230865 8300827488 srothalaivasal[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Thammampatti Dhanasekaran 4282226959 8300827493 srothammampatti[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Gangavalli G.V.Mani 4282232177 8300827491 srogangavalli[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Veerapandi Anbuselvi 4272477575 8300827489 sroverapandi[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Dadagapatty S.Palaniyammal 4272469747 8300827487 srodadagapatty[at]tnreginet[dot]net
Sub-Registrar, Yercaud P.Sureshbanu 4281222264 8300827497 sroyercaud[at]tnreginet[dot]net

 

TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT

RTO, Salem (West) Tr.D.Damodharan 04272225588 9443671370 rtotn30[at]nic[dot]in
RTO, Salem (East) Tr.N.V.Kadhiravan 04272243144 9442836936 rtotn34[at]nic[dot]in
SERICULTURE
Commissioner of Sericulture Tr.T.N.Venkatesah, I.A.S 04272313655 tnsericulture[at]gmail[dot]com
Joint Director of Sericulture Tr.K.Jayaraj 04272313164
Assistant Director of Sericulture Tr.R.Rangarajan 04272296443 adserislm[at]gmail[dot]com
SOCIAL WELFARE
District Social Welfare Officer Tmt.N.Parimaladevi, BSc, MA 04272413213 9600208202 dswo[dot]slm1[at]gmail[dot]com
Project Officer, ICDS Tmt.A. Devikumari 04272451110 9786997830 poicdssalem[at]gmail[dot]com
PA (NMP) Tr.Selvam 7402606745
TAC Tv
Deputy Manager (TACTv) Tr.K.R.Balaji 04272451132 9498002584 arasucabletvsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
TOWN PANCHAYAT
AD (Town Panchayat) Thiru.S.Kannan 04272413184 8883100130 adtpsalemzone[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Ayothiapattinam Mahalingam.V. 04272290865 8883100214 ayothiyapattanameotp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Attayampatti Srinivasan.D. 04272471614 8883100213 eotpattayampatty[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Kannankurichi Mathaiyan.V. 04272402205 8883100222 eotpkan[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Kolathur Madeswaran.R 04298251516 8883100225 kolathurtpk[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Konganapuram Kulothungan.R. 04283265552 8883100226 eotpkonganapuram[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Mecheri Govindaraju.M 04298278624 8883100228 mecheritp1953[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Omalur Ashokkumar.R. 04290220238 8883100230 eoomalurtp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-P.N.Patti Karuppannan.M 04298222026 8883100231 pnpattytpeo[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Pethanaickenpalayam Vijayakumar.K 04282221866 8883100233 eotppnpalayam[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Sankagiri Veerapandian.G 04283240592 8883100235 eosankagiritp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Tharamangalam Durairaj.S.S. (I.C) 04290251521 8883100238 eotptharai[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Thammampatti Palanisamy.G. 04282226005 8883100237 thammampattytownpanchayateo[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Vazhapadi Ganesh.V. 04292222274 8883100242 valappadytp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Veerakkalpudur Karuppannan.M (I/C) 04298230113 8883100244 veerakkalpudur[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Jalakandapuram Durairaj.S.S. 04298260548 8883100220 eotpjalakandapuram[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Belur Poovendran.A 04292241424 8883100215 eotpbellur[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Edanganasalai Rajavijayaganesan.S 04272491090 8883100216 edanganasalaitp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Ilampillai Elavarasan.P 04272492022 8883100217 elempllaieotp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Gangavalli Srinivasan.K. 04282232022 8883100219 gangavallieo[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Kadayampatti Kalairani.R 04290243413 8883100221 kadayampattytpslm[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Karuppur Lawrence.M 04272346270 8883100223 eotpkarupur[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Keeripatti Abdulsadiqbasha.S 04282225505 8883100224 tpkeeripatti[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Mallur Nandakumar.C. 04272422592 8883100227 mallureotp[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Panaimarathupatti Ganesan.K 04272428035 8883100232 tppanamarathupatty[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Sentharapatti Abdulsadiqbasha.S (I/C) 04282226868 8883100236 eotpsentharappatty[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Thedavur Kalasamy.K 04282237023 8883100239 eotpthedavoor[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Thevur Dhamodharan.N 04283232098 8883100240 eotpthevur[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Veeraganur Shamugasundari.P 04282237055 8883100243 eotpveeraganur[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Yethapur Prabudass.E 04282270007 8883100218 eotpyethapur[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Arasiramani Alphonse.G 04283235690 8883100212 eotparasiramani[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Nangavalli Meganathan.M 04298266405 8883100229 eotpnangavalli[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Poolampatti Vaijayanthi.V. 04283237888 8883100234 tppooleo32[at]gmail[dot]com
EO-Vanavasi Rani.S 04298266025 8883100241 vanavasitp[at]gmail[dot]com
TREASURY
District Treasury Officer
TWAD
Superintending Engineer, TWAD Er.M.Mathiyalagan 04272417351 9443250224 salemcircle[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, TWAD (Urban) Er.T.Chandrasekaran 04272333667 9443552945 eeurbanslm[at]gmail[dot]com
Executive Engineer, TWAD (Rural) Er.S.Sivakumar, BE 0427280860 8220897219 eerwsslm2010[at]gmail[dot]com
YOUTH WELFARE & SPORTS
District Sports Officer Thiru.K.Kanagaraj 04272412717 7401703488 dsoslm[at]gmail[dot]com
ELECTED REPRESENTATIVES
Hon’ble Chief Minister of Tamilnadu Thiru Edappadi K. Palaniswami Edapadi (86) mlaedappadi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Gangavalli (81) Thiru. A.Maruthamuthu 9443469961 mlagangavalli[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Attur (82) Thiru.R.M.Chinnathambi 9486773264 mlaattur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Yercaud (83) Tmt.G.Chitra 9488709233 mlayercaud[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Omalur(84) Thiru.S.Vetrivel 9443234523 mlaomalur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Mettur (85) Thiru.S.Semmalai 9444104773 mlamettur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Sankari (87) Thiru.S.Raja 9443457193 mlasankari[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Salem (West) (88) Thiru.G.Ventachalam 9443234115 mlasalemwest[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Salem (North) (89) Thiru.R.Rajendran 9443320715 mlasalemnorth[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Salem (South) (90) Thiru.A.B.Sakthivel 9443266985 mlasalemsouth[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
MLA Veerapandi (91) Tmt.P.Manonmani 9443777367 mlaveerapandi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in
Salem Constituency Thiru.V.PanneerSelvam 04272295665 9443496247 vpselvam[dot]salem[at]gmail[dot]com
Kallakurichi Constituency Dr.K.Kamaraj 04151221221 9443386774 kkamarajdr[at]gmaill[dot]com
Namakkal Consitituency Thiru.P.R.Sundaram 04287224222 9443140234 aiadmkprs[at]gmail[dot]com
Dharmapuri Constituency Dr.Anbumani Ramdoss 04428346464 9443262062 draramadoss[at]gmail[dot]com
BANKS
ABN AMRO Bank 04274554111
Allahabad Bank 04272267083
Allahabad Bank 04272267083
Andhra Bank 04272267643 04272267644
Axis Bank 04272353422 04272353420
Bank of India 04272210091 04272212254
Bank of Maharashtra 04272211790
Canara Bank 04272223812
Canara Bank 04272210508 04272210099
Corporation Bank 04272443003 04272445176
DBS Bank 04276641300
Dena Bank 04272465425
Deutche bank- Yercaud 04276457702
Dhanalakshmi Bank 04272267942
Federal Bank 04272418049 04272330830
HDFC Bank 04272431600
IDBI Bank 04272411500 04272411600
Indian Bank 04272448185
IndusInd Bank 04272332324 04272443292
IngVysya Bank 04272210382
Karnataka Bank 04272213981 04272210676
Kotak Mahindra Bank 04272330364 04274554500
Laxmi Vilas Bank 04272263100
Oriental Bank of Commerce 04272213490 04272213250
Punjab National Bank 04272448449 04272448450
South Indian Bank 04272431007
State Bank of Hyderabad 04272452375
State Bank of India 04272471239
State Bank of Travancore 04272317808
Syndicate Bank 04272467579
TamilNadu Mercentile Bank 04272405926
The Royal Bank of Scotland N.V 04274554416
Union Bank of India 04272452226 04272452228
Vijaya Bank 04272210690
Yes Bank 04276641000
HOSPITALS (NHIS)
Aravind Eye Hospital 04274356100 salem[dot]info[at]aravind[dot]org
Aravind Hospital 9150496230 ckkannan08[at]gmail[dot]com
Deepam Hospital 0427223131 deepamhosvpy[at]gmail[dot]com
Dharan Hospital 04272281717 dharanhospital[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr Thiru Neuro & Multi Speciality 04272266889 Dr[dot]thiruhospital[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr. Agarwals Eye Hospital Ltd 04273987800 salem[at]dragarwal[dot]com
Global Medical Centre 04272340260 globalmedicalcenter[dot]salem[at]gmail[dot]com
J S Hospital 04272317264 jshospitalsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Kamala Hospital 04272260468 kamalahospital[at]yahoo[dot]com
Kiruba Hospital 04272315160 kirubahospital[at]gmail[dot]com
Kurinji Hospital 04272433300 kurinjihospital[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
London Ortho Hospital 04272353033 drsugavanam[at]gmail[dot]com
Lotus Eye Care Hospital Ltd 04274219900 insurancelotus[at]gmail[dot]com
Manipal Hospital 04272346600 admin[dot]salem[at]manipalhospitals[dot]com
Nathan Super Speciality Hospital 04274264101 nathanorthocare[at]gmail[dot]com
Pranav Hospital 04272336733 pranavsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
R P S Hospital 04272467644 rpshospital[at]gmail[dot]com
Raajam Hospital 04272345589 raajamhospital[at]gmail[dot]com
Rishi Nethralaya 04272416226 rishieye[at]gmail[dot]com
S. Palaniandi Mudaliar Mem Hos 04272244500 spmmhospital[at]gmail[dot]com
SKS Hospital India Pvt Ltd 04274033333 credit[at]skshospital[dot]org;
Salem Medical Centre 04272418213 jagadeshwar2004[at]gmail[dot]com
Shanmuga Hos & Cancer Institute 04272315293 shanmugahosp[at]gmail[dot]com
Sree Vasantham Hospital 04272465119 drsreevasantham[at]gmail[dot]com
Sri Gokulam Hospitals (P) Ltd 04272448171 admin[at]srigokulamhospital[dot]com
Sri Gokulam Speciality Hospital 04272448171 admin[at]srigokulamhospital[dot]com
Sri Shellappa Hospital 04272421266 shrishellaphahospital[at]gmail[dot]com
TMS Eye Hospital 04272316955 purevisionindia[at]gmail[dot]com
Tamil Nadu Urological Research 04272316955 tnurcsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Vasan Eye Care Hospital 04273989050 salem[dot]tn[at]vasaneye[dot]in
Vidya Hospital 04274067777 vidyahospitalsalem[at]gmail[dot]com
Vinayaka Mission Hospital 04273982000 creditcell[at]vinayakahospital[dot]com
TOLLFREE / HELPLINE NUMBERS
Accidents 108
Agricultural Enquiry 1551
AIDS Helpline Service 1097
Ambulance 102
Blood Bank Information Service 1910
BSNL Call Center 1500
BSNL Telephone Complaint 197
Coastal Security Control 1093
Catastrophe & Trauma service 1099
Children in difficulty 1098
CM Health Insurance 18004253993
Control Room of District 1077
Dial a Doctor 1911
Earthquake Helpline Service 1092
Electricity Complaints 155333
Election Enquiry 1950
Emergency Relief on Highways 1033
Eye Bank Information Service 1919
Fire 101
Hospital on Wheels 104
IOC, BPCL, HPCL 155233
Complaints on Petrol/LPG 1800233355
Kisan Call Center 1551
Maritime Search (Coast Guard) 1718
Ministry of Overseas Affairs 1800113099
National Directory Enq.(BSNL) 1583
National Minority Commission 1800110088
Ntl.Rural Employ.Guarantee Act 1800110707
Natural Disaster Control Room 1096
Passenger Grievance (Railway) 1800112511
Police Control Room 100
Prohibition (liquor,spirit) 10581
Ragging 18001505522
Railway General Enquiry 131
Railway Police Help line 9962500500
Railway Reservation Enquiry 1345
Relief Commissioners of State 1070
Senior Citizen 1253
Telephone STD complaints 1582
Traffic Help Line 1073
Water Board 155313
Women Crisis Response 1091
Acer 1800116677
AMD 18004256664
AOC 18004254318
Apple 18004250744
Asus 18002090365
Belkin 18004195546
Benq 18004199979
Canon 18001803366
Dell 18004250088
Dell 18004258045
Digilite 18002093444
DIGISOL 18002093444
DLink 18002330000
Epson 186030001600
Fujistu 18001023457
HP 18004254999
Intel +918028542105
Kaspersky 18002092012
K7 18004190077
Lenovo 180030009990
LG 18001809999
Lexmark 18001024070
Microsoft 18001021100
MSI 18001036262
Netgear 18004254327
Samsung printers 180030008282
Sandisk 1800262504
Seagate 0008004401392
Strontium 18002098980
Tally 18002008859
Toshiba 18002008674
TVS 18004254566
TP link 18002094168
Western Digital 18002005789
Xerox 18001801225
Zotac 9833666901